Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

6012 324 Piet Souer - Because Of The Cats album art Hans Van Hemert Hans Van Hemert - Because Of The Cats(7", Single) Philips 6012 324 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Keep On Dancing / Show Me The Way album art Cardinal Point Cardinal Point - Keep On Dancing / Show Me The Way (Single) Philips Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Minnie, Minnie album art Mouth & MacNeal I Don't Wanna Be The Richest Man On The Cemetry Mouth & MacNeal - Minnie, Minnie (Single) Decca Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
6499 462 Piet Souer - Vol Met Super! (20 Originele Hits Van Nederlandse Topartiesten) - Deel 1 album art Various Zal Ik Gaan Dansen? Various - Vol Met Super! (20 Originele Hits Van Nederlandse Topartiesten) - Deel 1(LP, Comp) Philips 6499 462 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6012 343 Piet Souer - Zal Ik Gaan Dansen? album art Willeke Alberti Willeke Alberti - Zal Ik Gaan Dansen?(7", Single) Philips 6012 343 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6012 387 Piet Souer - I'm The Grand Pretender album art Cardinal Point Cardinal Point - I'm The Grand Pretender(7", Single) Philips 6012 387 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - I See A Star album art Mouth & MacNeal Mouth & MacNeal - I See A Star (Single) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - We're Gonna Have A Party album art Mouth & MacNeal Mouth & MacNeal - We're Gonna Have A Party (Single) Decca UK 1974 Sell This Version
6413 062 Piet Souer - Foto album art Liesbeth List Liesbeth List - Foto(LP, Album) Philips 6413 062 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 474 Piet Souer - Kinderen Een Kwartje album art Liesbeth List m.m.v. The Animal Crackers* Liesbeth List m.m.v. The Animal Crackers* - Kinderen Een Kwartje(7", Single) Philips 6012 474 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 468 Piet Souer - Als Je Komt Dan Zal Ik Thuis Zijn album art Willeke Alberti Willeke Alberti - Als Je Komt Dan Zal Ik Thuis Zijn(7", Single) Philips 6012 468 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
9299 213 Piet Souer - Prima! Prima! (The Hot Hits Of Today) album art Various Ah, L'amore Various - Prima! Prima! (The Hot Hits Of Today)(LP, Comp) Philips 9299 213 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 409 Piet Souer - Te Veel Te Vaak album art Liesbeth List Liesbeth List - Te Veel Te Vaak(7", Single) Philips 6012 409 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 461 Piet Souer - Op De Boerderij album art Marty* Marty* - Op De Boerderij(7", Single) Philips 6012 461 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 479 Piet Souer - Bel Me Op / Draai Nog Eens Dat Plaatje Voor Mij album art Saskia & Serge Saskia & Serge - Bel Me Op / Draai Nog Eens Dat Plaatje Voor Mij(7", Single) Philips 6012 479 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6012 495 Piet Souer - Oh, Nous Sommes Trés Amoureux album art Sandra & Andres I Can't Forget Sandra & Andres - Oh, Nous Sommes Trés Amoureux(7", Single) Philips 6012 495 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
3348, CBS S 3348 Piet Souer - Wenn Wir Uns Sehn (Sereno E) album art David Alexander (12) David Alexander (12) - Wenn Wir Uns Sehn (Sereno E)(7", Single, Promo) CBS, CBS 3348, CBS S 3348 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6012 545 Piet Souer - Superstar album art Penney (2) Penney (2) - Superstar(7", Single) Philips 6012 545 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - The Big Bear Bump album art Ronnie And The Big Bear Ronnie And The Big Bear - The Big Bear Bump (Single) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6100 126 Piet Souer - Daddy, Won't You Play Me album art Big Mouth & Little Eve Daddy, Won't You Play Me Big Mouth & Little Eve - Daddy, Won't You Play Me(7", Single) Decca 6100 126 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 692 Piet Souer - I'm Gonna Get You album art Trinity (14) Drop Drop Drop (Let The Rain Fall Down) Trinity (14) - I'm Gonna Get You(7", Single) Philips 6012 692 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Alle 13 Goed! Voor De 10e Keer album art Various Baby, I'll Give You Everything Various - Alle 13 Goed! Voor De 10e Keer (Comp) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Disco Bird album art Duo Born Free Duo Born Free - Disco Bird (Single) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Samen album art Liesbeth* & Ramses* Liesbeth* & Ramses* - Samen (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 669 Piet Souer - Honey I'm Falling In Love Again album art Saskia & Serge Saskia & Serge - Honey I'm Falling In Love Again(7") Philips 6012 669 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version