Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a309123]

Artist

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

6423 132 Albert West Albert West - Hand In Hand(LP, Album) Philips 6423 132 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
28 07 02, CD 28 07 02 Luv* Luv* - All You Need Is Luv(CD, Album) Roman Disc, Roman Disc 28 07 02, CD 28 07 02 UK 1993 Sell This Version
11 05712 Albert West And The Dutch Scouts Choir Albert West And The Dutch Scouts Choir - The Future Starts Today(CD, Maxi) Dureco 11 05712 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
DNCD 1514 Willeke Alberti Willeke Alberti - Op Dit Moment(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 1514 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version