Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a309123]

Artist

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Mouth & MacNeal I'd Like To Go Back (as P. Souer) Mouth & MacNeal - Hello (Album) Philips Germany 1972 Sell This Version
2050 178 A Tony Bass (2) & The Valentinos* o.l.v. Frank Dime Ik Zou Jou Wel 'ns Willen Kussen (as P. Souer) Tony Bass (2) & The Valentinos* o.l.v. Frank Dime - Claudia(7", Single) Polydor 2050 178 A Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Mouth & MacNeal I Don't Wanna Be The Richest Man On The Cemetry Mouth & MacNeal - Minnie, Minnie (Single) Decca Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Cardinal Point Keep On Dancing (as P. Souer) Cardinal Point - Keep On Dancing / Show Me The Way (Single) Philips Germany 1973 Sell This Version
6012 324 Hans Van Hemert Hans Van Hemert - Because Of The Cats(7", Single) Philips 6012 324 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6012 387 Cardinal Point Cardinal Point - I'm The Grand Pretender(7", Single) Philips 6012 387 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6499 462 Various Zal Ik Gaan Dansen? Various - Vol Met Super! (20 Originele Hits Van Nederlandse Topartiesten) - Deel 1(LP, Comp) Philips 6499 462 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6012 343 Willeke Alberti Willeke Alberti - Zal Ik Gaan Dansen?(7", Single) Philips 6012 343 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Mouth & MacNeal Mouth & MacNeal - I See A Star (Single) Philips Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Mouth & MacNeal Mouth & MacNeal - We're Gonna Have A Party (Single) Decca UK 1974 Sell This Version
6012 463 American Gypsy While It's Cold Outside American Gypsy - Lady Eleanor(7", Single) Philips 6012 463 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
American Gypsy American Gypsy - Angel Eyes (Album) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Lenny Kuhr Searching (as P. Souer) and 1 more… Lenny Kuhr - Searching (Single) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
American Gypsy Angel Eyes (as P. Souer) American Gypsy - Angel Eyes (Single) Philips Germany 1974 Sell This Version
9299 007 Various Te Veel Te Vaak (as P. Souer) Various - Alle 13 Goed! Deel 7(LP, Comp) Philips 9299 007 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
American Gypsy Angel Eyes (as P. Souer) American Gypsy - 10,000 Miles (Single) Chess US 1974 Sell This Version
6413 062 Liesbeth List Kinderen Een Kwartje (as P. Souer) and 1 more… Liesbeth List - Foto(LP, Album) Philips 6413 062 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6343 605 Mouth & MacNeal Mouth & MacNeal - Ik Zie Een Ster(LP, Comp) Decca 6343 605 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6410 068 Marty* Ik Sie Een Ster (I See A Star) and 7 more… Marty* - Weekend Met Marty En Zijn Gouden Trompet(LP, Album) Philips 6410 068 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 468 Willeke Alberti Willeke Alberti - Als Je Komt Dan Zal Ik Thuis Zijn(7", Single) Philips 6012 468 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
9299 213 Various Ah, L'amore and 1 more… Various - Prima! Prima! (The Hot Hits Of Today)(LP, Comp) Philips 9299 213 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 448 Lenny Kuhr Lenny Kuhr - Kom, Liefste Geef Me Je Hand(7", Single) Philips 6012 448 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 409 Liesbeth List Te Veel Te Vaak (as P. Souer) Liesbeth List - Te Veel Te Vaak(7", Single) Philips 6012 409 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 461 Marty* Marty* - Op De Boerderij(7", Single) Philips 6012 461 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6012 474 Liesbeth List m.m.v. The Animal Crackers* Kinderen Een Kwartje (as P.Souer) Liesbeth List m.m.v. The Animal Crackers* - Kinderen Een Kwartje(7", Single) Philips 6012 474 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version