Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Vocals

Piet Souer - Samen album art Liesbeth* & Ramses* Liesbeth* & Ramses* - Samen (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Kijken Hoe Het Morgen Wordt album art Rob de Nijs Rob de Nijs - Kijken Hoe Het Morgen Wordt (Album) Philips Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Shades Of Desire album art Anita Meyer Anita Meyer - Shades Of Desire (Album) Ariola, Ariola Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Absolutelee album art Lee Towers Lee Towers - Absolutelee (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - The Winds Of Time album art George Baker George Baker - The Winds Of Time (Album) Ariola Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
106.275 Piet Souer - Blame It On Love album art Anita Meyer Anita Meyer - Blame It On Love(7", Single) Ariola 106.275 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Alibi album art Vandenberg Vandenberg - Alibi (Album) ATCO Records Europe 1985 Sell This Version
262.175 Piet Souer - The Hollywood Album album art Lee Towers Lee Towers - The Hollywood Album(CD, Album) Ariola 262.175 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
COL 478394 2 Piet Souer - Danny album art Danny de Munk Danny de Munk - Danny(CD, Album) Columbia COL 478394 2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Always And Forever album art Peggy March I Will Follow Him Peggy March - Always And Forever (Album) DA Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Piet Souer - In Spyltuech Bin Ik album art Roel Slofstra Roel Slofstra - In Spyltuech Bin Ik (Album) Te Deum Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Lenny Kuhr album art Lenny Kuhr Lenny Kuhr - Lenny Kuhr (Album) Philips Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
6012 077 Piet Souer - Ga Met Me Mee / Twee Lange Jaren album art Lenny Kuhr Ga Met Me Mee (Dans Mon Pays, Dans Mon Village) Lenny Kuhr - Ga Met Me Mee / Twee Lange Jaren(7", Mono) Philips 6012 077 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - De Zomer Achterna ... album art Lenny Kuhr Lenny Kuhr - De Zomer Achterna ... (Album) Philips Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Linnéas Fina Visor album art Cornelis Vreeswijk Cornelis Vreeswijk - Linnéas Fina Visor (Album) Philips Norway 1973 Sell This Version
6012 324 Piet Souer - Because Of The Cats album art Hans Van Hemert Hans Van Hemert - Because Of The Cats(7", Single) Philips 6012 324 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6747 269 Piet Souer - Zondagmorgen Met Willem Duys album art Various De Rode Kamer (La Chambre Rouge) Various - Zondagmorgen Met Willem Duys(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Philips 6747 269 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
6802 147 Piet Souer - Zingt Voor Beth Halochem album art Lenny Kuhr Lenny Kuhr - Zingt Voor Beth Halochem(7", Single) Stichting Vrienden Van Beth Halochem 6802 147 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Another Side Of Me album art Cees Veerman Cees Veerman - Another Side Of Me (Album) EMI Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Kijken Hoe Het Morgen Wordt album art Rob de Nijs Rob de Nijs - Kijken Hoe Het Morgen Wordt (Album) Philips Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6830 304 Piet Souer - Plus Demonstratieplaat album art Tonny Eyk Quartet, Orkest o.l.v. Harry van Hoof Tonny Eyk Quartet, Orkest o.l.v. Harry van Hoof - Plus Demonstratieplaat(LP) Philips 6830 304 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
9286 585 Piet Souer - Alle 13* Goed! Deel 11 album art Various Once Upon A Time In The West Various - Alle 13* Goed! Deel 11(LP, Comp) Philips 9286 585 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 647 Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West(7", Single) Philips 6012 647 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
7111 205 Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight(Cass, Album) Philips 7111 205 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version