Jenschen

Jenschen

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a309123]

Artist

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

S.697 Kamiel Sergant En Zijn Kamillekes* Nor De Mert ( 'T Saunabad) (as Jenschen) Kamiel Sergant En Zijn Kamillekes* - Nor De Mert(7", Single, Red) Monopole S.697 Belgium 1979 Sell This Version