Piet Sauer

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

VAN170160-22, VAN170160-26 Piet Souer - Ma, Wo Sind Die Clowns? / Mon Amour album art Siw Malmkvist Mon amour (Karaoke-Version) (as Piet Sauer) and 1 more… Siw Malmkvist - Ma, Wo Sind Die Clowns? / Mon Amour(CD, Maxi) Van Dango Records, Van Dango Records VAN170160-22, VAN170160-26 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
MISTY 070 Piet Souer - Living In The Past (19 Forgotten NederBiet Gems 1964-'67) album art Various It's Done (as Souer) Various - Living In The Past (19 Forgotten NederBiet Gems 1964-'67)(LP, Comp, Ltd) Misty Lane Records MISTY 070 Italy 2004 Sell This Version