Piet Soner

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Piet Souer - Ooh, Yes I Do album art Luv' Ooh, Yes I Do (as Piet Soner) and 1 more… Luv' - Ooh, Yes I Do (Single) Carrere, Carrere Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - High Life album art Various Ooh, Yes I Do (as Piet Soner) Various - High Life (Comp) Polystar (3) Germany 1980 Sell This Version