Piet Sour

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

Piet Souer - Shine Up / Just Me And You album art Doris D And The Pins Doris D And The Pins - Shine Up / Just Me And You (Single) Papagayo Sweden 1980 Sell This Version