Piet Souwer

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

DNCS 2102 Piet Souer - Ome Jan album art Willeke Alberti De Liefde Van Je Vrienden (as Piet Souwer) Willeke Alberti - Ome Jan(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2102 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version