Souer

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Piet Souer - Rock And Roll Star album art Bubbley Kiss You Baby (as Souer) Bubbley - Rock And Roll Star (Single) Dawn (7) New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Sally album art Ron Brandsteder I Didn't Want To Leave You Far Behind (as Souer) Ron Brandsteder - Sally (Single) Harvest UK 1977 Sell This Version
NG 847 Piet Souer - A Ride In The Night album art Teach-In A Ride In The Night (as Souer) Teach-In - A Ride In The Night(7") Negram International NG 847 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Champagne album art Champagne (5) Kiss Your Baby (as Souer) Champagne (5) - Champagne (Album) Ariola, Ariola Israel 1977 Sell This Version
538.110 Piet Souer - De Daverende Dertien Vol. 6 album art Various Mademoiselle (Mais Oui Je T'aime (as Souer) Various - De Daverende Dertien Vol. 6(LP, Comp) CNR 538.110 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9199 873 Piet Souer - Life & Love album art Demis Roussos Kyrila (as Souer) Demis Roussos - Life & Love(LP, Comp) Philips 9199 873 UK 1978 Sell This Version
6.13 236 Piet Souer - Why Tell Me, Why album art Anita Meyer Why Tell Me, Why (as Souer) Anita Meyer - Why Tell Me, Why(7", Single) Ultraphone 6.13 236 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Tight Fit album art Tight Fit Fantasy Island (as Souer) Tight Fit - Tight Fit (Album) Jive Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Overload album art Various Fantasy Island (as Souer) Various - Overload (Comp) Ronco UK 1982 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - K-tel Hit-News album art Various Fantasy Island (as Souer) Various - K-tel Hit-News (Comp) K-Tel Switzerland 1982 Sell This Version
4C - RTL 2088 - A, 4C - RTL 2088 - B Piet Souer - Raiders Of The Pop Charts album art Various Fantasy Island (as Souer) Various - Raiders Of The Pop Charts(2xCass, Comp) Ronco, Ronco 4C - RTL 2088 - A, 4C - RTL 2088 - B UK 1982 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Turbo Trax album art Various Fantasy Island (as Souer) Various - Turbo Trax (Comp) K-Tel Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Fantasy Island album art Tight Fit Fantasy Island (as Souer) Tight Fit - Fantasy Island (Single, Maxi) Jive Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Upside Down (Dizzy Does It Make Me) album art Vanessa (2) Vanessa (2) - Upside Down (Dizzy Does It Make Me) (Single) Ultraphone, Ultraphone Germany 1982 Sell This Version
915 Piet Souer - Top Of The Pops - 915 album art Various Fantasy Island (as Souer) Various - Top Of The Pops - 915(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services 915 UK 1982 Sell This Version
MGP 4 Piet Souer - Melodi Grand Prix - Eurovision Song Contest 1983 album art Various Sing Me A Song (as Souer) Various - Melodi Grand Prix - Eurovision Song Contest 1983(Cass, Comp) Mariann MGP 4 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
MGP 2 Piet Souer - Melodi Grand Prix - Eurovision Song Contest 1983 album art Various Sing Me A Song (as Souer) Various - Melodi Grand Prix - Eurovision Song Contest 1983(Cass, Comp) Mariann MGP 2 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
655.195 Piet Souer - Heden & Verleden album art Danny Mirror 16 Jaar (as Souer) Danny Mirror - Heden & Verleden(LP, Album) CNR 655.195 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
PD150283 Piet Souer - HSV Hit Ball album art Various Fantasy Island (as Souer) Various - HSV Hit Ball(LP, Comp, Ltd, Pic) Et Cetera Records PD150283 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Breakdancing album art Electric Boogiemen Breakdancing (as Souer) Electric Boogiemen - Breakdancing Telaeg Records Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Heart Of Stone album art Anita Meyer Don't Stop Turning Daydreams (as Souer) Anita Meyer - Heart Of Stone (Single) TELDEC Germany 1984 Sell This Version
106.239 Piet Souer - Get On album art Doo Whap! Doo Whap! - Get On(7", Single) Ariola Benelux B.V. 106.239 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Il Y A De L'amour Dans L'air album art Martine St-Clair Place Au Soleil (as Souer) Martine St-Clair - Il Y A De L'amour Dans L'air (Album) ADM International Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Piet Souer - Super Maxi 4 (Dance M.I.X.E.S.) album art Various Breakdancing (as Souer) Various - Super Maxi 4 (Dance M.I.X.E.S.) (Comp) TELDEC Germany 1984 Sell This Version
LFLP 501 Piet Souer - Stars Tonight album art Various Breakdancing (as Souer) Various - Stars Tonight(LP, Comp) Polarvox LFLP 501 Finland 1984 Sell This Version