Sour

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

6.14 155, 6.14155 AC Piet Souer - Line Up (Dance Into Something Good) album art Boogiemen* Line Up (Dance Into Something Good) (as Sour) Boogiemen* - Line Up (Dance Into Something Good)(7", Single) TELDEC, TELDEC 6.14 155, 6.14155 AC Germany 1984 Sell This Version