Piet Souer

Real Name:
Pieter Cornelis Souer
Profile:
Dutch guitarist, producer, arranger and songwriter. Born in Eindhoven, 12th of April 1948. Worked with a lot of Dutch artists like Mouth & MacNeal, Anita Meyer, Luv' and BZN a.o. Also with international artists like Vicky Leandros and Helen Shapiro. Was very productive in the seventies and eighties with his writing partner Hans van Hemert, as 'Janschen En Janschens'
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Piet Souer Discography Tracks

Albums

Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
7111 205 Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings By Candlelight(Cass, Album) Philips 7111 205 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6410 752 Piet Souer - Romantic Feelings album art Piet Souer Romantic Feelings(LP, Album) Philips 6410 752 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6012 705 Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West / Your Song(7") Philips 6012 705 UK 1976 Sell This Version
6012 647 Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Once Upon A Time In The West(7", Single) Philips 6012 647 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6012 829 Piet Souer - John-Sebastiaan album art Piet Souer John-Sebastiaan(7", Single) Philips 6012 829 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Compilations

818 485-1 Piet Souer - Strings Of Candlelight album art Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer Harry van Hoof / Piet Souer - Strings Of Candlelight(2xLP, Comp) Philips 818 485-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version