Laurence Tolhurst

Real Name:
Laurence Andrew Tolhurst
Profile:
Drummer and keyboardist born on the 3rd of February, 1959. Also known as Lol Tolhurst, he was one of the founding members of The Cure. Due to alcohol and drug abuse he was fired from the band in 1989. He then worked on several projects and formed Levinhurst with his wife, Cindy Levinson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

MBB7235 Laurence Tolhurst - The Many Faces Of The Cure (A Journey Through The Inner World Of The Cure) album art Various Fragments and 3 more… Various - The Many Faces Of The Cure (A Journey Through The Inner World Of The Cure) (Comp) Music Brokers MBB7235 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version