Fats Domino

Real Name:
Antoine Dominique Domino Jr.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist, born February 26, 1928 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. Died October 24, 2017 in Harvey, Louisiana.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Fats Domino - Fats Domino Rock And Rollin' album art Fats Domino Fats Domino Rock And Rollin' (Album) Imperial Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Rock And Rollin' With Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Rock And Rollin' With Fats Domino (Album) Imperial US 1956 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - This Is Fats album art Fats Domino This Is Fats (Album) Imperial, Imperial US 1957 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Here Stands Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Here Stands Fats Domino (Album) Imperial UK 1957 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - The Fabulous Mr. D album art Fats Domino The Fabulous Mr. D (Album) Imperial US 1958 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Fats Domino Swings album art Fats Domino Fats Domino Swings (Album) Imperial Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Lets Play Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Lets Play Fats Domino (Album) Imperial Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - ...A Lot Of Dominos ! album art Fats Domino ...A Lot Of Dominos ! (Album) Imperial Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Sings Million Record Hits album art Fats Domino Sings Million Record Hits (Album, Comp) Imperial, Imperial US 1960 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Let The Four Winds Blow album art Fats Domino Let The Four Winds Blow (Album) Imperial, Imperial Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - I Miss You So album art Fats Domino I Miss You So (Album) Imperial, Imperial UK 1960 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Twistin' The Stomp album art Fats Domino Twistin' The Stomp Imperial UK 1962 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Million Sellers By Fats album art Fats Domino Million Sellers By Fats (Comp) Imperial US 1962 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - What A Party! album art Fats Domino What A Party! (Album) Imperial New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Just Domino album art Fats Domino Just Domino (Album) Imperial, Imperial Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Let's Dance With Domino album art Fats Domino Let's Dance With Domino (Album) Imperial US 1963 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Here Comes Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Here Comes Fats Domino (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1963 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Here He Comes Again! album art Fats Domino Here He Comes Again! (Album) Imperial US 1963 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Walking To New Orleans album art Fats Domino Walking To New Orleans (Album) Imperial US 1963 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Fats On Fire album art Fats Domino Fats On Fire (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount US 1964 Sell This Version
ILW 1018 Fats Domino - Fats Domino Swings 2 - 16 Tunes album art Fats Domino Fats Domino Swings 2 - 16 Tunes(LP) Imperial Recording U.S.A. ILW 1018 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Fats Domino '65 album art Fats Domino Fats Domino '65 (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1965 Sell This Version
Fats Domino - Getaway With Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Getaway With Fats Domino (Album) ABC-Paramount US 1965 Sell This Version
6337 152 Fats Domino - Fats Domino Rock Lions album art Fats Domino Fats Domino Rock Lions(LP, Album) Philips 6337 152 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
SR-659-C Fats Domino - Fats Domino '65 album art Fats Domino Fats Domino '65(7", MiniAlbum) Mercury SR-659-C US 1965 Sell This Version