Fats Domino

Real Name:
Antoine Dominique Domino Jr.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist, born February 26, 1928 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. Died October 24, 2017 in Harvey, Louisiana.

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile Antoine Domino.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

HA-P 2073, HA-P2073, HA-P.2073 Fats Domino - This Is Fats Domino! album art Fats Domino This Is Fats Domino! (Album, Comp) Imperial HA-P 2073, HA-P2073, HA-P.2073 UK 1956 Sell This Version
LP-9004 Fats Domino - Rock And Rollin' With Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Rock And Rollin' With Fats Domino (Album) Imperial LP-9004 US 1956 Sell This Version
LP 9009 Fats Domino - Rock And Rollin' album art Fats Domino Rock And Rollin' (Album) Imperial LP 9009 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
LP 9040, LP-9040 Fats Domino - This Is Fats album art Fats Domino This Is Fats (Album) Imperial, Imperial LP 9040, LP-9040 US 1957 Sell This Version
HA-P.2052, HA-P 2052 Fats Domino - Here Stands Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Here Stands Fats Domino (Album, Comp) Imperial HA-P.2052, HA-P 2052 UK 1957 Sell This Version
LP-9055 Fats Domino - The Fabulous Mr. D album art Fats Domino The Fabulous Mr. D (Album) Imperial LP-9055 US 1958 Sell This Version
LP.9065 Fats Domino - Lets Play Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Lets Play Fats Domino (Album) Imperial LP.9065 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
LP 9062 Fats Domino - Fats Domino Swings album art Fats Domino Fats Domino Swings (Album) Imperial LP 9062 US 1959 Sell This Version
HAA-2312 Fats Domino - ...A Lot Of Dominos ! album art Fats Domino ...A Lot Of Dominos ! (Album) Imperial HAA-2312 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
LP-9103, LP 9103 Fats Domino - Sings Million Record Hits album art Fats Domino Sings Million Record Hits (Album, Comp) Imperial, Imperial LP-9103, LP 9103 US 1960 Sell This Version
HAM-P 6213 Fats Domino - What A Party! album art Fats Domino What A Party! (Album) Imperial HAM-P 6213 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
LP 9138 Fats Domino - I Miss You So album art Fats Domino I Miss You So (Album) Imperial, Imperial LP 9138 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
LP 9153 Fats Domino - Let The Four Winds Blow album art Fats Domino Let The Four Winds Blow (Album) Imperial, Imperial LP 9153 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
LP-9195 Fats Domino - Million Sellers By Fats album art Fats Domino Million Sellers By Fats (Comp) Imperial LP-9195 US 1962 Sell This Version
HA-P 2447 Fats Domino - Twistin' The Stomp album art Fats Domino Twistin' The Stomp Imperial HA-P 2447 UK 1962 Sell This Version
LP 9208, LP 9206 Fats Domino - Just Domino album art Fats Domino Just Domino (Album) Imperial, Imperial LP 9208, LP 9206 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
LP-9239 Fats Domino - Let's Dance With Domino album art Fats Domino Let's Dance With Domino (Album) Imperial LP-9239 US 1963 Sell This Version
ILPT 110 Fats Domino - Teenageparty With Mr. Domino album art Fats Domino Teenageparty With Mr. Domino (Album) Imperial (2) ILPT 110 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
LP-9248 Fats Domino - Here He Comes Again! album art Fats Domino Here He Comes Again! (Album) Imperial LP-9248 US 1963 Sell This Version
LP-9227 Fats Domino - Walking To New Orleans album art Fats Domino Walking To New Orleans (Album) Imperial LP-9227 US 1963 Sell This Version
ML - 31,150 Fats Domino - Here Comes Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Here Comes Fats Domino (Album) ABC-Paramount ML - 31,150 New Zealand 1963 Sell This Version
ILW 1018 Fats Domino - Fats Domino Swings 2 - 16 Tunes album art Fats Domino Fats Domino Swings 2 - 16 Tunes Imperial (2) ILW 1018 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
ABCS-479 Fats Domino - Fats On Fire album art Fats Domino Fats On Fire (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABCS-479 US 1964 Sell This Version
ABCS-510, ST-90167 Fats Domino - Getaway With Fats Domino album art Fats Domino Getaway With Fats Domino (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount ABCS-510, ST-90167 US 1965 Sell This Version
SR 61039 Fats Domino - Fats Domino '65 album art Fats Domino Fats Domino '65 (Album, MiniAlbum) Mercury, Mercury SR 61039 US 1965 Sell This Version

Add Review

orlando928279135

orlando928279135

May 1, 2020
edited over 2 years ago
``Fat Man´´ PARA ALGUNOS LA 1ª CANCIÓN de ROCK & ROLL ya en 1949
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MozunVgIFWk

uglylyle

uglylyle

October 25, 2017
Sad to see another great musician go this year. R.I.P. Fats. :(
nigel.coy

nigel.coy

October 25, 2017
Great musician and singer - with tunes that still play in my old head. So long Fats. R.I.P.
grigglybear

grigglybear

October 25, 2017
RIP to the Fat Man!!! One of the most important figures of rock and roll!!!!

Videos (121)

Edit