Fats DominoCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Antoine Dominique Domino Jr.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues singer, songwriter and pianist, born February 26, 1928 in New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. Died October 24, 2017 in Harvey, Louisiana.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1986 (Performer).
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading