Sylvio Lazzari

Real Name:
Josef Fortunat Silvester Lazzari
Profile:
French composer, born 30 December 1857 in Bolzano, Italy and died 10 June 1944 in Suresnes, France.
Variations:
[a3091927]

Artist

Albums

CAL 1814 Sylvio Lazzari - Sonates Pour Violon Et Piano album art César Franck, Sylvio Lazzari César Franck, Sylvio Lazzari - Sonates Pour Violon Et Piano(LP, Gat) Calliope CAL 1814 France 1975 Sell This Version
LDC 78.807 Sylvio Lazzari - Quatuor À Cordes = Streichquartette = String Quartets album art Lalo* / Lazzari* - Quatuor À Cordes De Paris Lalo* / Lazzari* - Quatuor À Cordes De Paris - Quatuor À Cordes = Streichquartette = String Quartets(LP) Le Chant Du Monde LDC 78.807 France 1985 Sell This Version
none Sylvio Lazzari - Kammermusikwerke album art Sylvio Lazzari, Tiroler Klaviertrio Sylvio Lazzari, Tiroler Klaviertrio - Kammermusikwerke (Album) Not On Label none Austria 1986 Sell This Version
8.223853 Sylvio Lazzari - Symphony in E Flat Major - Maritime Pictures album art Sylvio Lazzari Symphony in E Flat Major - Maritime Pictures(CD) Marco Polo 8.223853 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DRB AMP 117 Sylvio Lazzari - Sonates Pour Violon Et Piano album art César Franck, Sylvio Lazzari César Franck, Sylvio Lazzari - Sonates Pour Violon Et Piano(CD) Ama Deus Production DRB AMP 117 France 1995 Sell This Version
5 55385 2 Sylvio Lazzari - L'Apprenti Sorcier – Poèmes Symphoniques Français album art Dukas*, Franck*, Lazzari*, Duparc*, Saint-Saëns* ; Michel Plasson, Orchestre Du Capitole De Toulouse* Dukas*, Franck*, Lazzari*, Duparc*, Saint-Saëns* ; Michel Plasson, Orchestre Du Capitole De Toulouse* - L'Apprenti Sorcier – Poèmes Symphoniques Français(CD, Album) EMI 5 55385 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
8.554086 Sylvio Lazzari - Symphonie En Mi Bémol • Tableaux Maritimes album art Sylvio LazzariOrchestre Symphonique de Moscou*, Adriano (3) Sylvio LazzariOrchestre Symphonique de Moscou*, Adriano (3) - Symphonie En Mi Bémol • Tableaux Maritimes(CD) Naxos, Naxos Patrimoine 8.554086 France 1996 Sell This Version
ARN 68360 Sylvio Lazzari - Sylvio Lazzari album art Sylvio Lazzari, Trio de France (2) Sylvio Lazzari, Trio de France (2) - Sylvio Lazzari(CD, Album) Arion ARN 68360 France 1996 Sell This Version
CBM 94 005, none Sylvio Lazzari - Lazzari: Lieder, Streichquartett / Debussy: Chansons De Bilitis album art Lazzari*, Debussy* Lazzari*, Debussy* - Lazzari: Lieder, Streichquartett / Debussy: Chansons De Bilitis(CD, Album) CBM Classics, Institut Français d'Innsbruck, Kunst Kultur Tirol, ORF Studio Tirol CBM 94 005, none Austria 1998 Sell This Version
CDA68005 Sylvio Lazzari - Violin Concerto • Adagio Symphonique • Fantasia album art Jongen* / Lazzari*, Philippe Graffin, Royal Flemish Philharmonic, Martyn Brabbins Jongen* / Lazzari*, Philippe Graffin, Royal Flemish Philharmonic, Martyn Brabbins - Violin Concerto • Adagio Symphonique • Fantasia(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA68005 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

50999 906820 2 5 Sylvio Lazzari - Michel Plasson Et la Musique Française album art Michel Plasson, Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse, Berlioz*, Gounod*, Franck*, Lalo*, Saint-Saëns*, Bizet*, Chabrier*, Fauré*, Chausson*, Debussy*, Ropartz*, Magnard*, Satie*, Roussel*, Ravel*, Honegger*, Sauguet*, Duruflé*, Dutilleux*, Dukas*, Lazzari*, Duparc*, Jaubert*, Kosma*, D'Indy* Michel Plasson, Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse, Berlioz*, Gounod*, Franck*, Lalo*, Saint-Saëns*, Bizet*, Chabrier*, Fauré*, Chausson*, Debussy*, Ropartz*, Magnard*, Satie*, Roussel*, Ravel*, Honegger*, Sauguet*, Duruflé*, Dutilleux*, Dukas*, Lazzari*, Duparc*, Jaubert*, Kosma*, D'Indy* - Michel Plasson Et la Musique Française(37xCD, Album, RE, RM + Box, Comp) EMI Classics 50999 906820 2 5 France 2010 Sell This Version