Richard Anthony (2)

Richard Anthony (2)

Real Name:
Richard Btesch
Profile:
Richard Anthony, also known as Ricardo Anthony Btesh (born 13 January 1938, Cairo, Egypt – died 19 April 2015, Pégomas, Alpes-Maritimes, France) was an Egyptian-born French singer. Brother of Valérie Btesh.
Sites:
Variations:

Richard Anthony (2) Discography

Albums

Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1960 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Let's Twist Again (Album) Columbia France 1961 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1962 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1963 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) La Corde Au Cou (Album) Columbia France 1964 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia Argentina 1964 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard A Londres (Album, Comp) Columbia France 1965 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1966 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia, Columbia Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Aranjuez, Mon Amour (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1967 Sell This Version
SCX 6251 Richard Anthony (2) Presenting Richard Anthony(LP) Columbia SCX 6251 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Columbia Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Le Sirop Typhon (Album) Columbia, Pathé Marconi France 1969 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony (Album) Tacoun, Columbia France 1970 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Amoureux De Ma Femme Trema France 1974 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Non Stop... (Album) Atlantic France 1977 Sell This Version
LDS-2100 Richard Anthony (2) Richard Anthony(LP, Album) Odeon Pops LDS-2100 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
PAM 67.168 Richard Anthony (2) Chante Heigh-Ho(LP) Pathé PAM 67.168 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.227 Richard Anthony (2) Un Autographe S. V. P. (LP, Album) Pathé PAM 67.227 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ESRF 1237 Richard Anthony (2) Nouvelle Vague(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1237 France 1959 Sell This Version
ESRF 1293 Richard Anthony (2) Roly - Poly(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1293 France 1960 Sell This Version
ESRF 1264 Richard Anthony (2) Tu Parles Trop(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1264 France 1960 Sell This Version
ESRF 1276 Richard Anthony (2) Avec Les Angels Richard Anthony (2) Avec Les Angels - Rocket Richard - Clémentine(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1276 France 1960 Sell This Version
ESRF 1261 Richard Anthony (2) Jericho(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1261 France 1960 Sell This Version
Richard Anthony (2) Ca Tourne Rond (EP) Columbia Spain 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (105) Edit