Yakita

Yakita

Real Name:
Christa Alexandra Bendell
Profile:
Japanese-American singer. Born April 27, 1985 in Gentofte, Denmark. She had a hit with "Angel" in 2001, which was used as the theme song to the Danish edition of Big Brother.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yakita

Yakita Discography

Singles & EPs

Yakita Angel (Maxi, Single) Edel Records, Edel Records Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
0126385 ERE, ERE 012638-5 Yakita Don't Leave Me Behind(CD, Maxi) Edel Records, Edel Records 0126385 ERE, ERE 012638-5 Germany 2001 Sell This Version