Jim Ed Norman

Real Name:
Edward James Norman III
Profile:
American producer, musician, songwriter, arranger, conductor and label head, born October 16, 1948 in Fort Myers, Florida. Producer for his company JEN Productions, Inc..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MAPS 6364 Jim Ed Norman - There's A Song In This album art Uncle Jim's Music Uncle Jim's Music - There's A Song In This (Album) Kapp Records MAPS 6364 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AJB-162 Jim Ed Norman - Simple Little Down Home Rock & Roll Love Song For Rosie album art Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Simple Little Down Home Rock & Roll Love Song For Rosie(7", Single, Promo) Amos Records AJB-162 US 1970 Sell This Version
AAS7015 Jim Ed Norman - Shiloh album art Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Shiloh (Album) Amos Records AAS7015 US 1970 Sell This Version
MAPS 6364 Jim Ed Norman - There's A Song In This album art Uncle Jim's Music Uncle Jim's Music - There's A Song In This (Album) Kapp Records MAPS 6364 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
K456016 Jim Ed Norman - Hat Trick album art America (2) She's Gonna Let You Down America (2) - Hat Trick (Album) Warner Bros. Records K456016 UK 1973 Sell This Version
7E-1039-A Jim Ed Norman - One Of These Nights album art Eagles Lyin' Eyes and 1 more… Eagles - One Of These Nights (Album) Asylum Records 7E-1039-A US 1975 Sell This Version
F-9511 Jim Ed Norman - Love Is A Fire album art Country Joe McDonald Country Joe McDonald - Love Is A Fire (Album) Fantasy F-9511 US 1976 Sell This Version
AS 53051, AS 53 051 Jim Ed Norman - Hotel California album art Eagles Eagles - Hotel California (Album) Asylum Records, Asylum Records AS 53051, AS 53 051 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
AMH 1010 Jim Ed Norman - You're The Only Dancer album art Jackie De Shannon* Jackie De Shannon* - You're The Only Dancer (Album) Amherst Records AMH 1010 US 1977 Sell This Version
AMH 1016 Jim Ed Norman - Quick Touches album art Jackie DeShannon You're So Good and 1 more… Jackie DeShannon - Quick Touches (Album) Amherst Records AMH 1016 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
FCPA 1036 Jim Ed Norman - Eagles album art Eagles Lyin' Eyes and 1 more… Eagles - Eagles(LP, Comp) Asylum Records FCPA 1036 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
WEA 99101 Jim Ed Norman - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Lyin' Eyes and 1 more… Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon WEA 99101 France 1980 Sell This Version
25AP 2025 Jim Ed Norman - Your World And My World album art Albert Hammond Albert Hammond - Your World And My World (Album) Columbia 25AP 2025 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
OLLP 5212 AS, OLLP 5212 Jim Ed Norman - Mindrocker Volume 6 album art Various Hurtin' Various - Mindrocker Volume 6(LP, Comp, Whi) Line/OutLine, Line/OutLine OLLP 5212 AS, OLLP 5212 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
1-25206, 9 25206-1 Jim Ed Norman - Southern Pacific album art Southern Pacific Perfect Stranger Southern Pacific - Southern Pacific (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 1-25206, 9 25206-1 US 1985 Sell This Version
LICD 9.00495 Jim Ed Norman - You're The Only Dancer + Quick Touches album art Jackie DeShannon Jackie DeShannon - You're The Only Dancer + Quick Touches (Comp) Line Records LICD 9.00495 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
925 792-2 Jim Ed Norman - Something Inside So Strong album art Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Something Inside So Strong (Album) Reprise Records 925 792-2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
9 26582-2 Jim Ed Norman - Greatest Hits album art Southern Pacific Perfect Stranger Southern Pacific - Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Bros. Records 9 26582-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
MCAC-11707 Jim Ed Norman - (Songbook) A Collection Of Hits album art Trisha Yearwood In Another's Eyes Trisha Yearwood - (Songbook) A Collection Of Hits(Cass, Comp) MCA Nashville MCAC-11707 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8-56599-2-8 Jim Ed Norman - Sevens album art Garth Brooks In Another's Eyes and 1 more… Garth Brooks - Sevens (Album) Capitol Records 7243 8-56599-2-8 US 1997 Sell This Version
R2 79887, 8122798872, 812279887 Jim Ed Norman - Highway: 30 Years Of America album art America (2) She's Gonna Let You Down (Single Edit) America (2) - Highway: 30 Years Of America (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 79887, 8122798872, 812279887 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
7599 625755 Jim Ed Norman - Selected Works 1972-1999 album art Eagles Eagles - Selected Works 1972-1999 (Comp) Elektra 7599 625755 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
9 47318-2 Jim Ed Norman - Anita  album art Anita Cochran Anita Cochran - Anita (CD, Album) Warner Bros. Records 9 47318-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
WPCR-10942 Jim Ed Norman - The Definitive America album art America (2) She's Gonna Let You Down (Single Edit) America (2) - The Definitive America (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records, Warner Strategic Marketing WPCR-10942 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
812273731-2 Jim Ed Norman - The Complete Greatest Hits album art Eagles Lyin' Eyes and 1 more… Eagles - The Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing, Warner Strategic Marketing 812273731-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version