Jim Ed Norman

Jim Ed Norman

Real Name:
James Edward Norman III
Profile:
American producer, musician, songwriter, arranger, conductor and label head, born October 16, 1948 in Fort Myers, Florida. Producer for his company JEN Productions, Inc..
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Ed Norman Discography Tracks

Vocals

Uncle Jim's Music Uncle Jim's Music - There's A Song In This (Album) Kapp Records US 1972 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Shiloh (Album) Amos Records US 1970 Sell This Version
AJB-162 Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Simple Little Down Home Rock & Roll Love Song For Rosie(7", Single, Promo) Amos Records AJB-162 US 1970 Sell This Version
Uncle Jim's Music Uncle Jim's Music - There's A Song In This (Album) Kapp Records US 1972 Sell This Version
America (2) She's Gonna Let You Down America (2) - Hat Trick (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Eagles Eagles - Desperado (Album) Asylum Records Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Eagles Take It To The Limit and 1 more… Eagles - One Of These Nights (Album) Asylum Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Eagles Eagles - Hotel California (Album) Asylum Records France 1976 Sell This Version
Country Joe McDonald Country Joe McDonald - Love Is A Fire (Album) Fantasy US 1976 Sell This Version
Jackie De Shannon* Jackie De Shannon* - You're The Only Dancer (Album) Amherst Records US 1977 Sell This Version
FCPA 1036 Eagles Take It To The Limit and 1 more… Eagles - Eagles(LP, Comp) Asylum Records FCPA 1036 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
6.24430 AP, LLP 5059 AP Jackie DeShannon Jackie DeShannon - Quick Touches(LP, Album) Line Records, Line Records 6.24430 AP, LLP 5059 AP Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Various Stand By Me and 1 more… Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon US 1980 Sell This Version
Albert Hammond Albert Hammond - Your World And My World (Album) Columbia Japan 1981 Sell This Version
OLLP 5212 AS, OLLP 5212 Various Hurtin' Various - Mindrocker Volume 6(LP, Comp, Whi) Line/OutLine, Line/OutLine OLLP 5212 AS, OLLP 5212 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Jackie DeShannon Jackie DeShannon - You're The Only Dancer + Quick Touches (Comp) Line Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers - Something Inside So Strong (Album) Reprise Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Garth Brooks In Another's Eyes and 1 more… Garth Brooks - Sevens (Album) Capitol Records US 1997 Sell This Version
MCAC-11707 Trisha Yearwood In Another's Eyes Trisha Yearwood - (Songbook) A Collection Of Hits(Cass, Comp) MCA Nashville MCAC-11707 Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
Eagles Outlaw Man and 3 more… Eagles - Selected Works 1972-1999 (Comp) Elektra, Eagles Recording Company, Warner Strategic Marketing, Time Life Music Europe 2000 Sell This Version
America (2) She's Gonna Let You Down (Single Edit) America (2) - Highway: 30 Years Of America (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Germany 2000 Sell This Version
America (2) She's Gonna Let You Down (Single Edit) America (2) - The Definitive America (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Warner Bros. Records, Warner Strategic Marketing South Africa 2001 Sell This Version
Eagles Take It To The Limit and 1 more… Eagles - The Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing, Warner Strategic Marketing Australia 2003 Sell This Version
EAGL-1 Eagles Take It To The Limit and 1 more… Eagles - Selections From The Very Best Of(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Warner Strategic Marketing Canada EAGL-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Shiloh (5) Shiloh (5) - Shiloh (Album) Amos Records US 1970 Sell This Version