Wayne Allwine

Real Name:
Wayne Anthony Allwine
Profile:
Wayne Allwine (born February 7, 1947, Glendale, California, USA – died May 18, 2009, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American voice actor, sound effects editor and foley artist for The Walt Disney Company. He is perhaps best remembered as the voice of Mickey Mouse for 32 years. He played rhythm guitar for the band Davie Allan & The Arrows, including on the 1967 single "Cycle-Delic". He was married to voice actress Russi Taylor (who voiced Minnie Mouse from 1986 to 2019) from 1991 until his death in 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

60358-7 Totally Minnie — Wayne Allwine Various Disney Girls Theme ( and 3 more… Various - Totally Minnie(CD, Album, RE) Walt Disney Records 60358-7 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

AVCW-12184 Club Christmas Disney — Wayne Allwine Various Snow Ho Ho Ho and 6 more… Various - Club Christmas Disney(CD, Comp) Walt Disney Records, Avex Group AVCW-12184 Japan 2000 Sell This Version