Alvin Lee

Real Name:
Graham Alvin Barnes
Profile:
Alvin Lee (born 19 December 1944, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England – died 6 March 2013, Estepona, Spain) was an English singer and guitarist, best known as the lead vocalist and lead guitarist of the blues rock band Ten Years After. In the 1970's Lee occupied the renowned Hook End Manor, building an early residential studio there Sarm Hook End
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KC 32729 Alvin Lee - On The Road To Freedom album art Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre* Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre* - On The Road To Freedom (Album) Chrysalis KC 32729 US 1973 Sell This Version
PC 33796 Alvin Lee - Pump Iron! album art Alvin Lee Pump Iron! (Album) Columbia PC 33796 US 1975 Sell This Version
2310 605 Alvin Lee - Rocket Fuel album art Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later - Rocket Fuel (Album) RSO 2310 605 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
WWS-81171 Alvin Lee - Let It Rock album art Alvin Lee Let It Rock (Album) Chrysalis WWS-81171 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
RL 21-8 Alvin Lee - Rocket Fuel / You're Not Alone album art Alvin Lee + Ten Years Later / Roy Buchanan Alvin Lee + Ten Years Later / Roy Buchanan - Rocket Fuel / You're Not Alone(LP, Transcription) AFRTS, United States Department Of Defense, American Forces Radio And Television Service RL 21-8 US 1978 Sell This Version
MPF 1269 Alvin Lee - Ride On album art Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later - Ride On (Album) RSO MPF 1269 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
#205 Alvin Lee - BBC Rock Hour #205 album art Alvin Lee BBC Rock Hour #205(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #205 US 1980 Sell This Version
AALP 5006 Alvin Lee - RX5 album art Alvin Lee RX5 (Album) Atlantic AALP 5006 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ALI-28088 Alvin Lee - Detroit Diesel album art Alvin Lee Detroit Diesel (Album) 21 Records, 21 Records ALI-28088 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
P.I.M. 57 Alvin Lee - Pioneers In Music Show #57 album art Alvin Lee / Average White Band / Atlanta Rhythm Section / Foghat Alvin Lee / Average White Band / Atlanta Rhythm Section / Foghat - Pioneers In Music Show #57(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting P.I.M. 57 US 1986 Sell This Version
CSC 70 50 CY Alvin Lee - Zoom album art Alvin Lee Zoom (Album) IHH Records CSC 70 50 CY Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CDTB 150 Alvin Lee - Nineteenninetyfour album art Alvin Lee Nineteenninetyfour (Album) IHH Records CDTB 150 UK 1993 Sell This Version
BLM 330101-2 Alvin Lee - Live In Vienna album art Alvin Lee Live In Vienna (Album) IHH Records, Castle Communications BLM 330101-2 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
VIC8012-4 Alvin Lee - I Hear You Rockin’ album art Alvin Lee I Hear You Rockin’(Cass) Viceroy Music VIC8012-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
BYDJ-78266-2 Alvin Lee - Legendary - Catalogue Reissue Sampler album art Alvin Lee Legendary - Catalogue Reissue Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr, Cat) Beyond (3), Rainman BYDJ-78266-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
RM04012 Alvin Lee - In Tennessee album art Alvin Lee In Tennessee (Album) Rainman RM04012 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RMO 7032 Alvin Lee - Saguitar album art Alvin Lee Saguitar (Album) Rainman RMO 7032 US 2007 Sell This Version
REP 5223 Alvin Lee - Still On The Road To Freedom album art Alvin Lee Still On The Road To Freedom (Album) Repertoire Records REP 5223 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
REP 5285 Alvin Lee - Live At Rockpalast album art Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later - Live At Rockpalast (Album) Repertoire Records REP 5285 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
RM13022 Alvin Lee - The Last Show album art Alvin Lee The Last Show(CD, Album) Rainman RM13022 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-45987 Alvin Lee - So Sad (No Love Of His Own) / Riffin album art Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre* Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre* - So Sad (No Love Of His Own) / Riffin (Single) Columbia 4-45987 US 1973 Sell This Version
CHS.2020 Alvin Lee - The World Is Changing album art Alvin Lee & Mylon LeFevre* Alvin Lee & Mylon LeFevre* - The World Is Changing (Single) Chrysalis CHS.2020 UK 1973 Sell This Version
6155 014 Alvin Lee - Fallen Angel / The World Is Changing album art Alvin Lee & Mylon Lefevre Alvin Lee & Mylon Lefevre - Fallen Angel / The World Is Changing(7", Single) Chrysalis 6155 014 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
10209 Alvin Lee - In Flight album art Alvin Lee In Flight(7", EP) Discos CBS 10209 Bolivia 1974 Sell This Version
CHA 132 Alvin Lee - Don't Be Cruel / I'm Writing You A Letter album art Alvin Lee & Co.* Don't Be Cruel / I'm Writing You A Letter(7", Single) Chrysalis CHA 132 France 1975 Sell This Version