Alvin Lee

Alvin Lee

Real Name:
Graham Alvin Barnes
Profile:
Alvin Lee (born 19 December 1944, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England – died 6 March 2013, Estepona, Spain) was an English singer and guitarist, best known as the lead vocalist and lead guitarist of the blues rock band Ten Years After. In the 1970's Lee occupied the renowned Hook End Manor, building an early residential studio there Sarm Hook End
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alvin Lee Discography

Albums

Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre* Alvin Lee & Mylon Le Fevre* - On The Road To Freedom (Album) Chrysalis US 1973 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Pump Iron! (Album) Columbia Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later - Rocket Fuel (Album) RSO US 1978 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Let It Rock (Album) Chrysalis Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later - Ride On (Album) RSO Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee RX5 (Album) Atlantic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Detroit Diesel (Album) 21 Records, 21 Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Zoom (Album) IHH Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
rm15052 Alvin Lee Zoom(CD, Album) Rainman rm15052 US 1992 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Nineteenninetyfour (Album) IHH Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Live In Vienna (Album) IHH Records, Castle Communications Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee In Tennessee (Album) Rainman UK 2004 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Saguitar (Album) Rainman US 2007 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Still On The Road To Freedom (Album) Repertoire Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later Alvin Lee & Ten Years Later - Live At Rockpalast (Album) Repertoire Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
RM13022 Alvin Lee The Last Show(CD, Album) Rainman RM13022 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alvin Lee & Mylon LeFevre* Alvin Lee & Mylon LeFevre* - The World Is Changing (Single) Chrysalis UK 1973 Sell This Version
6155 014 Alvin Lee & Mylon Lefevre Alvin Lee & Mylon Lefevre - Fallen Angel / The World Is Changing(7", Single) Chrysalis 6155 014 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee And Mylon LeFevre Alvin Lee And Mylon LeFevre - So Sad (No Love Of His Own) (Single) Chrysalis France 1974 Sell This Version
CHS 2093 Alvin Lee Sea Of Heartbreak / It's A Gas(7") Chrysalis CHS 2093 UK 1976 Sell This Version
2001 801 Alvin Lee, Ten Years Later Alvin Lee, Ten Years Later - Baby Don't You Cry(7", Single) Polydor 2001 801 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee / Ten Years Later Alvin Lee / Ten Years Later - Ride On Cowboy Polydor US 1979 Sell This Version
Alvin Lee Can't Stop Atlantic US 1981 Sell This Version
02.3375/9 Alvin Lee Hang On (Aguanta)(7", Single, Promo) Avatar Records (4) 02.3375/9 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
02.3376/1 Alvin Lee Wrong Side Of The Law(7", Promo) Avatar Records (4) 02.3376/1 Spain 1982 Sell This Version