Neal Morse

Real Name:
Neal Robert Morse
Profile:
American progressive rock multi-instrumentalist, born August 2, 1960 in Van Nuys, California, USA.
Keyboardist, guitarist and vocalist for The Neal Morse Band and keyboardist and vocalist for Flying Colors and TransAtlantic (2).
Former vocalist and keyboardist of Spock's Beard.

Father of Jayda Morse and Wil Morse.
Brother of Alan Morse.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Neal Morse - Neal Morse album art Neal Morse Neal Morse (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
RA-007 Neal Morse - Two Separate Gorillas - Live In Europe - The "From The Vaults" Series Volume 2 album art Nick* 'n Neal* Nick* 'n Neal* - Two Separate Gorillas - Live In Europe - The "From The Vaults" Series Volume 2(2xCD, Album) Radiant Records (2) RA-007 US 2000 Sell This Version
RA-008 Neal Morse - Merry Christmas From The Morse Family album art Neal Morse Merry Christmas From The Morse Family(CD, Album) Radiant Records (2) RA-008 US 2000 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - It's Not Too Late album art Neal Morse It's Not Too Late (Album) Ear Candy Records (2) Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - The Transatlantic Demos album art Neal Morse The Transatlantic Demos Radiant Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Testimony album art Neal Morse Testimony (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - One album art Neal Morse One (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records US 2004 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Calprog 2004: The Authorized Bootleg album art Neal Morse, Erik Norlander, IZZ Neal Morse, Erik Norlander, IZZ - Calprog 2004: The Authorized Bootleg(CDr) CalProg none USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - God Won't Give Up album art Neal Morse God Won't Give Up (Album) Radiant Records (2) US 2005 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - ? album art Neal Morse ? (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Inner Circle CD #3 September 2005 Live In Berlin Part 1 album art Neal Morse Inner Circle CD #3 September 2005 Live In Berlin Part 1 (Album) Not On Label (Neal Morse Self-Released) US 2005 Sell This Version
LR-003 Neal Morse - Lead Me Lord (Worship Sessions Volume 1) album art Neal Morse Lead Me Lord (Worship Sessions Volume 1)(CDr, Album) Latter Rain Records LR-003 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Hitman - A Musical By Neal Morse album art Neal Morse Hitman - A Musical By Neal Morse(CDr, Album) Radiant Records (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Inner Circle CD #1 May 2005 album art Neal Morse Inner Circle CD #1 May 2005(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Neal Morse Self-Released) none US 2005 Sell This Version
LR-005 Neal Morse - Send The Fire (Worship Sessions Volume 2) album art Neal Morse Send The Fire (Worship Sessions Volume 2)(CD, Album) Latter Rain Records LR-005 US 2006 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Cover To Cover album art Morse*, Portnoy*, George* Morse*, Portnoy*, George* - Cover To Cover (Album) Metal Blade Records, Radiant Records (2) US 2006 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Let's Polka! With Neal "Shmenge" Morse! Plus Merry Christmas album art Neal Morse Let's Polka! With Neal "Shmenge" Morse! Plus Merry Christmas(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Neal Morse Self-Released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Whispers In The Wind - Acoustic Improvisations On Piano And Guitar - Inner Circle January 2006 album art Neal Morse Whispers In The Wind - Acoustic Improvisations On Piano And Guitar - Inner Circle January 2006(CDr, Album) Radiant Records (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Hodgepodge album art Neal Morse Hodgepodge(CD, Album) Radiant Records (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Neal Morse In The 80's album art Neal Morse Neal Morse In The 80's(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Neal Morse Self-Released) none 2006 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - One Demos album art Neal Morse One Demos (Album) Radiant Records (2) Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Sola Scriptura album art Neal Morse Sola Scriptura (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - ? Live album art Neal Morse ? Live (Album) Mascot Records (2) Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Acoustic Sunrise album art Neal Morse Acoustic Sunrise(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Neal Morse Self-Released) none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Inner Circle July 2007 - Encores And New Songs album art Neal Morse Inner Circle July 2007 - Encores And New Songs(CDr, Album) Radiant Records (2) none US 2007 Sell This Version