Real Name:
Neal R. Morse
Profile:
American progressive rock multi-instrumentalist, born August 2, 1960 in Van Nuys, CA.
Keyboardist, guitarist and vocalist for The Neal Morse Band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Neal Morse Discography Tracks

Neal Morse - Switch It To Rock & Roll album art Sus Ruso Sus Ruso - Switch It To Rock & Roll Atlantic, Atlantic US 1983 Sell This Version
0-89838 Neal Morse - Switch It To Rock & Roll album art Sus Ruso Sus Ruso - Switch It To Rock & Roll(12", Single) Atlantic 0-89838 US 1983 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - The Light album art Spock's Beard Spock's Beard - The Light (Album) Metal Blade Records, Radiant Records (2) Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Beware Of Darkness album art Spock's Beard Spock's Beard - Beware Of Darkness (Album) Metal Blade Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - The Kindness Of Strangers album art Spock's Beard Spock's Beard - The Kindness Of Strangers (Album) Metal Blade Records, Radiant Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Day For Night album art Spock's Beard Spock's Beard - Day For Night (Album) Inside Out Music Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Neal Morse album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - Neal Morse (Album) Ear Candy Records (2) Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - V album art Spock's Beard Spock's Beard - V (Album) Metal Blade Records, Radiant Records (2) Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - It's Not Too Late album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - It's Not Too Late (Album) Ear Candy Records (2) Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Snow album art Spock's Beard Spock's Beard - Snow (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Testimony album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - Testimony (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Archive Series: SMPT:e As Mixed By Roine Stolt 1999 album art TransAtlantic (2) TransAtlantic (2) - Archive Series: SMPT:e As Mixed By Roine Stolt 1999 (Album) Radiant Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - One Night In New York City album art Yellow Matter Custard Yellow Matter Custard - One Night In New York City (Album) Radiant Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
RA-012 Neal Morse - The Transatlantic Demos album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - The Transatlantic Demos(CD) Radiant Records (2) RA-012 US 2003 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - One album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - One (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
TFSD0104 Neal Morse - CPR Volume 1 album art Various I Am Willing Various - CPR Volume 1(2xCD, Comp) Threshing Floor Records TFSD0104 US 2004 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - ? album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - ? (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - One Night In New York City album art Yellow Matter Custard Yellow Matter Custard - One Night In New York City(DVD-V, NTSC) MP4 Productions none US 2005 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Cover To Cover album art Morse*, Portnoy*, George* Morse*, Portnoy*, George* - Cover To Cover (Album) Metal Blade Records, Radiant Records (2) US 2006 Sell This Version
001 Neal Morse - Rychyrd album art Rychyrd Rychyrd - Rychyrd(CD, Album) Hear2Eternity Records 001 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Neal Morse - Hodgepodge album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - Hodgepodge(CD, Album) Radiant Records (2) none US 2006 Sell This Version
IOMCD 270 Neal Morse - Four O' Clock And Hysteria album art Alan Morse Alan Morse - Four O' Clock And Hysteria(CD, Album, Unofficial) Inside Out Music (2) IOMCD 270 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Neal Morse - Sola Scriptura album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - Sola Scriptura (Album) Radiant Records (2), Metal Blade Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
RA 028 Neal Morse - Sing It High - A Collection Of Singles album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - Sing It High - A Collection Of Singles(CDr, Comp) Radiant Records (2) RA 028 US 2007 Sell This Version
RA-023 Neal Morse - One Demos album art Neal Morse Neal Morse - One Demos(CD, Album) Radiant Records (2) RA-023 US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Manwithears

Manwithears

November 3, 2010
There are a LOT of Neal Morse solo releases missing here. I have added the ones I have, but there is more work to be done here.

Videos (30) Edit