بودي نعوم

Real Name:
عبدو نخلة نعوم
Profile:
Boudy Naoum (born 1954, Shiyah, Beirut) is a Lebanese composer, musical arranger and sound engineer. Started his career in 1965. Plays guitar and piano. He owns his own studio, استوديو بودي نعوم (Boudy Naoum Studio), in Beirut.
Variations:
[a3093665]

Artist

بودي نعوم Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

CA 1002 Joe Nell* Joe Nell* - Disco Sound(12", Maxi) Cobra (14) CA 1002 Lebanon Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

LP-VOB 844 Teddy Lane Teddy Lane - Remote Control(12", EP) Voice Of Beirut LP-VOB 844 Lebanon 1983 Sell This Version
01-MCJ 101 Joe Saade* Joe Saade* - Souvenirs...(LP, Album) Maison C.J. 01-MCJ 101 Lebanon 1983 Sell This Version
S/MCJ 1 Joe Saade* Joe Saade* - Bachir(7") Maison C.J. S/MCJ 1 Lebanon 1983 Sell This Version
LP-GVDL 423 پول نادر = Paul Nader* پول نادر = Paul Nader* - ليله العمر ليله = Leilalomer Leila(LP) Voix De L'Orient, EMI LP-GVDL 423 Lebanon 1985 Sell This Version
vob cd 501 ميشلين خليفة = Micheline Kalife* يا بعيدا = Ya Baidan ميشلين خليفة = Micheline Kalife* - سلام ... فى أرض الحلم = Peace In The Land Of Dreams(CD, Album) Voice Of Beirut vob cd 501 Middle East 1991 Sell This Version
نوال الزغبي قلبى دق = Albi Daa نوال الزغبي - ماندم عليك = Mandam A'leyk (Album) SIDI Saudi Arabia 1998 Sell This Version
MBCD-154 رامي عياش = Rami Ayash* رائع = Rae'h رامي عياش = Rami Ayash* - رائع(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD-154 Middle East 1998 Sell This Version
STAL 817 Diana* أمانيه = Ammaneh Diana* - أمانيه = Ammaneh(CD, Album) Stallions Records STAL 817 Saudi Arabia 1998 Sell This Version
باسكال مشعلاني = Pascale Machaalani* دق دق = Dag Deg باسكال مشعلاني = Pascale Machaalani* - خيالة = Khayala (Album) Music Master (3) Middle East 1999 Sell This Version
نوال الزغبي = Nawal El Zoghbi* تيا نوال الزغبي = Nawal El Zoghbi* - مالوم (Album) Rotana Middle East 1999 Sell This Version
TCROT 517, 094631093326 عاصي الحلاني متل الكذبة = Mitil El Kithba (as Boudi Naom) عاصي الحلاني - شوق الصحارى(CD, Album) Rotana, EMI Music Arabia TCROT 517, 094631093326 Middle East 1999 Sell This Version
Aline* Number One Aline* - ... لا لي له (Album) Relax-In, Megastar Gulf Cooperation Council 2000 Sell This Version
07243 528803 2 4 عاصي الحلاني بحبك وبغار = Bhibbek We Bghar عاصي الحلاني - كيد عزّالك(CD, Album) EMI Music Arabia 07243 528803 2 4 Middle East 2000 Sell This Version
07243 52 8134 2 1, ROT 579 وائل كفوري ليلة ليلة = Laylah Laylah (as Budi Naoom) وائل كفوري - سألوني(CD, Album) EMI Music Arabia, Rotana 07243 52 8134 2 1, ROT 579 Middle East 2000 Sell This Version
MMCD 207 باسكال مشعلاني = Pascale Machaalani* ارجوك ارحل = Arjouk Irhal (as Boudy Naoum) and 1 more… باسكال مشعلاني = Pascale Machaalani* - نور الشمس = Nour El Chams(CD, Album) Music Master (3) MMCD 207 Middle East 2000 Sell This Version
Susanne* ما بتلاحظ Susanne* - ساكن قلبي (Album) Rotana Middle East 2001 Sell This Version
Bassima* عين عيني = Ain 'Ainy (as Boudi Na'oum) and 2 more… Bassima* - عندي سؤال ؟ = Andi Sou'al (Album) EMI Music Arabia, Rotana Saudi Arabia 2001 Sell This Version
Aline* عمرك طويل = Omrak Tawil (as Boudi Na'oum) and 2 more… Aline* - عَزَّ عليَّ (Album) Relax-In, EMI Music Arabia Middle East 2001 Sell This Version
07243 492606 9 6 نوال الزغبي = Nawal Al Zoughbi* قلبي دق = Galbi Dagg (as Boudi Noom) نوال الزغبي = Nawal Al Zoughbi* - أروع الاغاني المصورة = The Greatest Music Videos(DVD, Comp, PAL) EMI Music Arabia 07243 492606 9 6 Middle East 2001 Sell This Version
07243 535011 2 9, ROT 643 عاصي الحلاني دايم دوم = Dayem Doum (as Boudi Na'oum) عاصي الحلاني - عطر المحبة(CD, Album) EMI Music Arabia, Rotana 07243 535011 2 9, ROT 643 Middle East 2001 Sell This Version
7245534859 2 4 نوال الزغبي = Nawal El Zoughbi* قلبي دق = Albi Da'a (as Boudi Na'oum) نوال الزغبي = Nawal El Zoughbi* - بروفايل = Classics(CD, Comp) EMI 7245534859 2 4 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
ريدا* = Reeda* أمورى and 3 more… ريدا* = Reeda* - ريدا = Reeda (Album) Epic Middle East 2002 Sell This Version
أمل حجازي = HA* زين الروح أمل حجازي = HA* - زمان (Album) Music Master International (2) Middle East 2002 Sell This Version
MMICD006 Pascale Machaalani* دقدق and 2 more… Pascale Machaalani* - ما في نوم(CD, Comp) Music Master International (2) MMICD006 Middle East 2002 Sell This Version