ميشال جحا

Real Name:
ميشال جحا (Mīšāl Jiḥa)
Profile:
Michel Geha (born 1920 in Beirut) is a Lebanese poet.
Variations:
[a3093721]

Artist

ميشال جحا Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LP - GVDL 421 الشحرور امين فغالي* = Ash Shahrour Amine Feghaly* دخلك ليش صرتي تغاري = Dakhlek Leysh Serty Tghari and 3 more… الشحرور امين فغالي* = Ash Shahrour Amine Feghaly* - دخلك ليش صرتي تغاري = Dakhlek Leysh Serty Tghari(LP) Voix De L'Orient, EMI LP - GVDL 421 Lebanon 1985 Sell This Version
LP-GVDL 430 Wasim Saade* يا حلرتي and 2 more… Wasim Saade* - الخد الوردي Al Khad Al Wardi(LP) Voix De L'Orient LP-GVDL 430 Lebanon 1986 Sell This Version
GVDL 429, LP-GVDL 429 غسان صليبا = Ghassan Saliba* عالساحة قومي انزلي = Assaha Oumi Nzali and 2 more… غسان صليبا = Ghassan Saliba* - بدنا نحب = Badna N'Hebb(LP) Voix De L'Orient, Voix De L'Orient, EMI, EMI GVDL 429, LP-GVDL 429 Lebanon 1986 Sell This Version
جورج وسوف = George Wassouf* روحي يا نسمة جورج وسوف = George Wassouf* - الهوى سلطان (Album) Relax-In Lebanon 1988 Sell This Version
REL 43 باسكال* = Pascal* غربوا باسكال* = Pascal* - تشكيلي ع مين = Taskili A Min(LP, Album) Relax-In REL 43 Lebanon 1988 Sell This Version
BL 956, LP-BL956 عمر النمنم = Omar El Nemnom* لولاكي ناسي حالي = Lawlaki Nasi Hali and 3 more… عمر النمنم = Omar El Nemnom* - صحارى = Sahara(LP) Byblos, Byblos BL 956, LP-BL956 Middle East 1988 Sell This Version
VOB 882 دالية = Dalia* يا قلبي = Ya Albi دالية = Dalia* - وحياتك... يا قلبي = Wehyatak ... Ya Albi(LP) Voice Of Beirut VOB 882 Lebanon 1989 Sell This Version
RELCD 524 جورج وسوف = George Wassouf* روحي يا نسمه جورج وسوف = George Wassouf* - تسجيل من حفلاته الحية (الجزء الأول) = The Best Of -Live Recording (Vol. 1)(CD, Album, Comp) Relax-In RELCD 524 Middle East 1990 Sell This Version
vob cd 508 سونيا عطية = Sonia Atieh* ما تسألنيش = Ma Tesaalnich سونيا عطية = Sonia Atieh* - نخبة من أجمل أغاني = The Best Of . . .(CD, Comp) Voice Of Beirut vob cd 508 Middle East 1991 Sell This Version
vob cd 501 ميشلين خليفة = Micheline Kalife* يا بعيدا = Ya Baidan and 2 more… ميشلين خليفة = Micheline Kalife* - سلام ... فى أرض الحلم = Peace In The Land Of Dreams(CD, Album) Voice Of Beirut vob cd 501 Middle East 1991 Sell This Version
نوال الزغبي ما تهتبوش علينا = Ma Teataboush Alina (as Michel Goha) نوال الزغبي - بلاقيه في زماني (Album) Music Box International (2) Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
MBCD 132 وائل كفوري = Wael Kafoury* بيقولوا = Bekoulo (as Micheel Goha) and 3 more… وائل كفوري = Wael Kafoury* - ميت فيكي = Maeet Feke(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD 132 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
MBCD - 131 وائل كفوري صدفة والتقينا = Sedfeh Wa Eltak and 3 more… وائل كفوري - حفلة فقرا 94(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD - 131 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
MBCD126 Various بيقولو = Bi'oulou and 2 more… Various - منوعات لبنانية \ الجزء الثاني - جديد النجوم ٩٥ = Lebanese Various Artists 95 Vol 2(CD, Comp) Music Box International (2) MBCD126 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
HMC 901577 Sœur Marie Keyrouz Amamaka (as Michel Geha) and 1 more… Sœur Marie Keyrouz - Cantiques De L'Orient(CD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 901577 France 1996 Sell This Version
نوال الزغبي = Nawal Al-Zoughby* ماتعتبوش علينا = Meteatebosh Alena (as Micheel Jeha) نوال الزغبي = Nawal Al-Zoughby* - جديد = New (Album, Comp) Music Box International (2) Middle East 1996 Sell This Version
MBCD 141 وائل كفوري = Wael Kfoury* حبيبتك = Habaitak (as Micheel Geha) وائل كفوري = Wael Kfoury* - بعد السنتين = Baad Alsanten(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD 141 Middle East 1996 Sell This Version
MMMC176 Laura Khalil* رماني and 1 more… Laura Khalil* - عذراًَ(Cass, Album) Music Master (3) MMMC176 Saudi Arabia 1996 Sell This Version
MMCD176 لورا خليل = Laura Khalil* رماني = Ramani and 1 more… لورا خليل = Laura Khalil* - The Best Of(CD, Comp) Music Master (3) MMCD176 Middle East 1996 Sell This Version
MBCD 149 وائل كفوري = Wael Kfoury* حبيبتك = Habaitak (as Micheel Jeha) and 1 more… وائل كفوري = Wael Kfoury* - بكرة رايح عالجيش = Bokra Rayeh Aaljish(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD 149 Middle East 1996 Sell This Version
نوال الزغبي مين حبيبي انا نوال الزغبي - حفلة الكويت (Comp) Music Box International (2), Music Box International (2) Saudi Arabia 1997 Sell This Version
MBCD 156 كاتيا حرب = Katia Harb* قالوا القمر = Alou El Amar and 2 more… كاتيا حرب = Katia Harb* - الباب العالي = Al Bab Al Aali (CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD 156 Middle East 1997 Sell This Version
MBCD 172 كاتيا حرب = Katia Harb* على لفة كوع = A' la Laffet Kou' كاتيا حرب = Katia Harb* - بايعنى = Baye'ni(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD 172 Middle East 1998 Sell This Version
MBCD-154 رامي عياش = Rami Ayash* رامي عياش = Rami Ayash* - رائع(CD, Album) Music Box International (2) MBCD-154 Middle East 1998 Sell This Version
STAL 817 Diana* رحلوا = Rahalo Diana* - أمانيه = Ammaneh(CD, Album) Stallions Records STAL 817 Saudi Arabia 1998 Sell This Version