Ritchie Blackmore

Real Name:
Richard Hugh Blackmore
Profile:
English guitarist & songwriter best known as a founding member of Deep Purple and his Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow.
Born: April 14, 1945, Weston Super Mare, England.
He is now performing English Folk with his wife Candice Night as Blackmore's Night.
Blackmore is one of the most influential guitarist of the Rock era.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ritchie Blackmore - The Ritchie Blackmore Story album art Ritchie Blackmore The Ritchie Blackmore Story (Album) Eagle Vision 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CB-314 Ritchie Blackmore - Getaway / Little Brown Jug album art Richie Blackmore* Getaway / Little Brown Jug(7", Single) Oriole CB-314 UK 1965 Sell This Version
OYR 103 Ritchie Blackmore - Man On The Silver Mountain album art Ritchie Blackmore Man On The Silver Mountain(7", Single, Promo) Oyster OYR 103 UK 1975 Sell This Version
OYR 099 Ritchie Blackmore - Temple Of The King album art Ritchie Blackmore Temple Of The King(7", Single) Purple Records, Oyster OYR 099 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
PRO-3751 Ritchie Blackmore - Temple Of The King / Self Portrait album art Ritchie Blackmore Temple Of The King / Self Portrait(7") Polydor PRO-3751 Philippines 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

Ritchie Blackmore - Connoisseur Rock Profile Collection Volume One album art Ritchie Blackmore Connoisseur Rock Profile Collection Volume One (Comp) Connoisseur Collection Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Ritchie Blackmore - Connoisseur Rock Profile Collection Volume Two album art Ritchie Blackmore Connoisseur Rock Profile Collection Volume Two (Comp) Connoisseur Collection UK 1991 Sell This Version
Ritchie Blackmore - Anthology Vol.2 album art Ritchie Blackmore Anthology Vol.2 (Comp) RPM Records (2) Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Ritchie Blackmore - Take It! Sessions 63/68 album art Ritchie Blackmore Take It! Sessions 63/68 (Comp) RPM Records (2) UK 1994 Sell This Version
TECX-25983 Ritchie Blackmore - Best Tracks album art Ritchie Blackmore Best Tracks(CD, Comp) Deep Purple Overseas TECX-25983 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TECX-23903 Ritchie Blackmore - Anthology Vol.1 album art Ritchie Blackmore Anthology Vol.1(CD, Comp, RE) RPM Records (2) TECX-23903 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
TECW-20139 Ritchie Blackmore - Best Of Ritchie Blackmore album art Ritchie Blackmore Best Of Ritchie Blackmore(CD, Comp, Mono) RPM Records (2) TECW-20139 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Ritchie Blackmore - Getaway (Groups & Sessions) album art Ritchie Blackmore Getaway (Groups & Sessions) (Comp) Castle Music Europe 2005 Sell This Version
AR. 439 Ritchie Blackmore - The Best Of Rainbow album art Ritchie Blackmore The Best Of Rainbow(Cass, Comp) Atlantic AR. 439 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

Ritchie Blackmore - The Ritchie Blackmore Story album art Ritchie Blackmore The Ritchie Blackmore Story Eagle Vision 2015 Sell This Version