Todd Hunter

Real Name:
Todd Stuart Hunter
Profile:
Todd Hunter (born 22 June 1951, Waitara, New Zealand) is a New Zealand musician and composer known for his involvement in the progressive rock / pop rock / new wave band Dragon (5), who had a number of hits in the 1970s that included "April Sun In Cuba", "Are You Old Enough" and "Get That Jive".

Todd's brother, the late Marc Hunter was the lead singer of the band.

Todd has been involved in the Australian and New Zealand music scene with different projects, including production and continues to lead Dragon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LML CD-203 Various Satin Doll Various - Dream: Lyrics & Music Of Johnny Mercer(2xCD, Album) LML Music LML CD-203 US 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

516 819-2 Todd Hunter - The Boy From Oz album art Peter Allen Discovery (Instrumental) Peter Allen - The Boy From Oz(CD, Comp) A&M Records 516 819-2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
KGD II Todd Hunter - Kiwi Gold Disc II album art Various talks about: Still In Love With You and 1 more… Various - Kiwi Gold Disc II(Box, Comp, Promo + 12xCD, Comp, Promo) NZ On Air KGD II New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version