Nick Perito

Real Name:
Nicholas Perito
Profile:
American composer, arranger and bandleader, born 7 Aprll 1924 in Denver, Colorado, USA, died 4 August 2005 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nick Perito Discography Tracks

Albums

CELP-4680 Nick Perito - Ooh La La Lilo album art Lilo (9) Arranged And Conducted By Nick Perito Lilo (9) Arranged And Conducted By Nick Perito - Ooh La La Lilo(LP, Album) Seeco CELP-4680 US 1960 Sell This Version
WWS 8505 Nick Perito - Golden Piano Hits album art Ferrante & Teicher And Their Orchestra, Conducted by* Ferrante & Teicher And Their Orchestra, Conducted by* - Golden Piano Hits(LP, Album) United Artists Ultra Audio WWS 8505 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Nick Perito - Golden Themes From Motion Pictures album art Ferrante And Teicher* Orchestra Conducted By Nick Perito Ferrante And Teicher* Orchestra Conducted By Nick Perito - Golden Themes From Motion Pictures (Album) United Artists Records Australia 1962 Sell This Version
WWS 8514 Nick Perito - Love Themes album art Ferrante & Teicher, Nick Perito Ferrante & Teicher, Nick Perito - Love Themes(LP, Album) United Artists Ultra Audio WWS 8514 US 1966 Sell This Version
UAD 60141/42 Nick Perito - Our Love Is Here To Stay - The Gershwin Years album art Steve & Eydie, Gerald Robbins, The New World Philharmonic, Nick Perito Steve & Eydie, Gerald Robbins, The New World Philharmonic, Nick Perito - Our Love Is Here To Stay - The Gershwin Years(2xLP, Album) United Artists Records UAD 60141/42 UK 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-60984 Nick Perito And The Ray Charles Singers Nick Perito And The Ray Charles Singers - April In Portugal (The Whisp'ring Serenade) / The Song From Moulin Rouge (Where Is Your Heart)(7") Coral 9-60984 US 1953 Sell This Version
Nick Perito - Two Innocent Hearts / Wedding Of The Winds album art Bethe Douglas With Nick Perito His Orchestra And Chorus* Bethe Douglas With Nick Perito His Orchestra And Chorus* - Two Innocent Hearts / Wedding Of The Winds Fraternity Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version
45-RCA 1063 Nick Perito - Torero / Milano album art Julius La Rosa With Nick Perito His Orchestra And Chorus* Julius La Rosa With Nick Perito His Orchestra And Chorus* - Torero / Milano(7", Single) RCA 45-RCA 1063 UK 1958 Sell This Version
UA 285 Nick Perito - Bizzy Bizet / Monaco album art Nick Perito Bizzy Bizet / Monaco(7", Single) United Artists Records UA 285 US 1960 Sell This Version
36.015, 7E BLY 36015 Nick Perito - American Twists N° 1 album art Nick Perito / The Regals (7) Nick Perito / The Regals (7) - American Twists N° 1(7", EP) United Artists Records, United Artists Records 36.015, 7E BLY 36015 US 1961 Sell This Version
HU 067-29 Nick Perito - El Continental / Quien Sera / Abril En Portugal / Dengozo album art Nick Perito Y Su Orquesta* El Continental / Quien Sera / Abril En Portugal / Dengozo(7", EP) United Artists Records HU 067-29 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
S-44 Nick Perito - El Twist album art Nick Perito El Twist(Flexi, 7", S/Sided) United Artists Records S-44 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
36 015 Nick Perito - American's Twists N°1 album art Nick Perito / The Regals Nick Perito / The Regals - American's Twists N°1(7", EP) United Artists Records 36 015 France 1962 Sell This Version
HU 067-56 Nick Perito - Concierto De Varsovia / Sueño De Amor / Nocturno En Mi Bemol / Scheherazade album art Ferrante Y Teicher* Con Orquesta Dirigida Por Nick Perito Ferrante Y Teicher* Con Orquesta Dirigida Por Nick Perito - Concierto De Varsovia / Sueño De Amor / Nocturno En Mi Bemol / Scheherazade(7", EP) United Artists Records HU 067-56 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
USS-1002 Nick Perito - The Big Country album art Al Caiola And His Orchestra, Nick Perito Al Caiola And His Orchestra, Nick Perito - The Big Country(7") United Artists Records USS-1002 Japan 1963 Sell This Version
Nick Perito - Cat People / The Green Leaves Of Summer album art David Bowie / Nick Perito David Bowie / Nick Perito - Cat People / The Green Leaves Of Summer (Single) Warner Bros. Records, A Band Apart, Maverick Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Nick Perito - Let's Do The Peppermint Twist / The High Society Twist album art Nick Perito Let's Do The Peppermint Twist / The High Society Twist (Single) United Artists Records Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
UA 430 Nick Perito - There's A Room In My House / Jessica album art Nick Perito There's A Room In My House / Jessica(7", Single, Promo) United Artists Records UA 430 US Unknown Sell This Version
60984 Nick Perito And His Sextet* With The Ray Charles Singers Nick Perito And His Sextet* With The Ray Charles Singers - The Song From Moulin Rouge / April In Portugal(Shellac, 10") Coral 60984 Unknown Sell This Version
35 678 A Nick Perito - W h o / Hot Lips album art The Charleston City All Stars* mit E. Light* und C. Margulis*, B. Byrne*, M. Yanier*, E. Watson*, P. Ricci*, N. Perito*, G. Barnes*, J. Lesberg*, T. Snyder* The Charleston City All Stars* mit E. Light* und C. Margulis*, B. Byrne*, M. Yanier*, E. Watson*, P. Ricci*, N. Perito*, G. Barnes*, J. Lesberg*, T. Snyder* - W h o / Hot Lips(7", Single) Ariola 35 678 A Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

669 110 Nick Perito - More Film Themes album art Ferrante & Teicher, Al Caiola, Nick Perito, Ralph Marterie, Don Costa Ferrante & Teicher, Al Caiola, Nick Perito, Ralph Marterie, Don Costa - More Film Themes(LP, Comp) United Artists Records 669 110 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
69 101 Ferrante & Teicher, Al Caiola, Nick Perito, Don Costa Ferrante & Teicher, Al Caiola, Nick Perito, Don Costa - Film Themes(LP, Comp) United Artists Records 69 101 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
VM1175 Nick Perito - Nick Perito album art Nick Perito Nick Perito(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor VM1175 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit