Duncan Browne

Duncan Browne

Real Name:
Duncan John Browne
Profile:
British singer-songwriter.
Born 25 March 1947, deceased 28 May 1993
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Duncan Browne Discography

Albums

Duncan Browne Give Me Take You (Album) Immediate US 1968 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Duncan Browne (Album) RAK, RAK Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne The Wild Places (Album) Sire Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Streets Of Fire (Album) Logo Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne & Sebastian Graham-Jones Duncan Browne & Sebastian Graham-Jones - Travelling Man (Album) Towerbell Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Songs Of Love & War (Album) Zomart Records UK 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Duncan Browne On The Bombsite c/w Alfred Bell (Single) Immediate UK 1968 Sell This Version
BLL 1119 Duncan Browne Resurrection Joe(7", Promo) Bell Records BLL 1119 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Journey (Single) RAK Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Send Me The Bill For Your Friendship (Single) RAK France 1973 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne The Wild Places (Maxi, Single) Logo Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
PRO-S-793, RECORD 5 Duncan Browne Crash / Roman Vecu / The Wild Places(7", Promo) Sire, Sire PRO-S-793, RECORD 5 US 1978 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne American Heartbeat (Single) Logo UK 1979 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Fauvette Logo UK 1979 Sell This Version
PRO-S-793 Various, Con Hunley, Jerry Lynn Williams, Tin Huey, The Roches, Duncan Browne, American Standard Band Various, Con Hunley, Jerry Lynn Williams, Tin Huey, The Roches, Duncan Browne, American Standard Band - Warner Bros. 1979 Preview Pack(6x7", EP, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-S-793 US 1979 Sell This Version
L-37.014 Duncan Browne The Wild Places / Planet Earth(7", Single) Logo L-37.014 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne Niña Morena CFE Spain 1980 Sell This Version
TOW 64 Duncan Browne Theme From Travelling Man(7", Single) Towerbell Records TOW 64 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne The Wild Places '91 (Maxi) Line Records Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
GO 501 Streetband, Duncan Browne Streetband, Duncan Browne - Toast(7", Single) Logo GO 501 UK 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

0064.028 Duncan Browne Compilation(LP, Comp) Logo 0064.028 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CFRC 540 Duncan Browne Planet Earth(LP, Comp) Conifer CFRC 540 UK 1986 Sell This Version
690024.2 Duncan Browne Selection(CD) Friends Records 690024.2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Duncan Browne The Wild Places - Streets Of Fire (Comp) Essential UK 2000 Sell This Version
CMEDD 753 Duncan Browne Journey: The Anthology 1967-1993(CD, Comp) Castle Music CMEDD 753 Europe 2004 Sell This Version