Terry Becker

Real Name:
Terry Diane Becker Boyle
Profile:
Sound Engineer. Born in California on May 20, 1950 and passed away on December 19, 2005 in Los Angeles. She was also an Associate Professor at the Berklee College of Music in Boston and became the Assistant Director of Special Projects for Berklee upon her relocation to Los Angeles in 2003. Won a Grammy in 2000 for her recording work with Taj Mahal.
Sites:
Variations:

Production

Terry Becker - AKA Grafitti Man album art John Trudell What He'd Done and 1 more… John Trudell - AKA Grafitti Man (Album) Rykodisc US 1992 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Born To Choose album art Various Rant 'N' Roll Various - Born To Choose (Comp) Rykodisc USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Johnny Damas And Me album art John Trudell John Trudell - Johnny Damas And Me (Album) Rykodisc Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Starship Troopers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Basil Poledouris Into It Basil Poledouris - Starship Troopers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Technical

Terry Becker - Jamaica Say You Will album art Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Jamaica Say You Will (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Milton album art Milton Nascimento Milton Nascimento - Milton (Album) A&M Records Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Patti Labelle album art Patti Labelle Patti Labelle - Patti Labelle (Album) Epic UK 1977 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Brand New Thing album art Doc Severinsen Doc Severinsen - Brand New Thing (Album) Epic, Epic Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Knucklebean album art Bobby Hutcherson Bobby Hutcherson - Knucklebean (Album) Blue Note US 1977 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Blondie Chaplin album art Blondie Chaplin Blondie Chaplin - Blondie Chaplin (Album) Asylum Records Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Sunlight album art Herbie Hancock Herbie Hancock - Sunlight (Album) Columbia Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Not Shy album art Walter Egan Walter Egan - Not Shy (Album) Columbia Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Let's Do It album art 吉田美奈子* 吉田美奈子* - Let's Do It (Album) Alfa Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - The Last Waltz 40th Anniversary album art The Band The Band - The Last Waltz 40th Anniversary (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Totally Hot album art Olivia* Olivia* - Totally Hot (Album) EMI, EMI UK 1978 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Intimate Strangers album art Tom Scott Tom Scott - Intimate Strangers (Album) Columbia UK 1978 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - City Slickers album art Auracle (2) Auracle (2) - City Slickers (Album) Chrysalis Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Journey To Dawn album art Milton Nascimento Milton Nascimento - Journey To Dawn (Album) A&M Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Wet album art Barbra Streisand Barbra Streisand - Wet (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS UK 1979 Sell This Version
SP-741 Terry Becker - The Cat And The Hat album art Ben Sidran Ben Sidran - The Cat And The Hat(LP, Album) Horizon (3) SP-741 US 1979 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Larsen-Feiten Band album art Larsen-Feiten Band Larsen-Feiten Band - Larsen-Feiten Band (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
K 99089 Terry Becker - I Am The Living album art Jimmy Cliff Gone Clear and 4 more… Jimmy Cliff - I Am The Living(LP, Album) WEA K 99089 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Chevy Chase album art Chevy Chase Chevy Chase - Chevy Chase (Album) Arista US 1980 Sell This Version
6E-263 Terry Becker - He Who Rides The Tiger album art Bernie Taupin Bernie Taupin - He Who Rides The Tiger(LP, Album) Asylum Records 6E-263 US 1980 Sell This Version
Terry Becker - Green Light album art Bonnie Raitt Bonnie Raitt - Green Light (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1982 Sell This Version