Ed Sciaky

Real Name:
Edward Leon Sciaky
Profile:
Ed Sciaky (born April 2, 1948, New York City, New York, USA – died January 29, 2004, New York City, New York, USA) was an American disc jockey based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
[a3096063]

Artist

Ed Sciaky Discography Tracks

Albums

none Phil Collins Segment Intro and 4 more… Phil Collins - King Biscuit Flower Hour: Phil Collins Live At Perkins Palace, Pasadena 19 December 1982(CD, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Radio none US 1998 Sell This Version
none John Cougar Mellencamp Segment Intro and 4 more… John Cougar Mellencamp - King Biscuit Flower Hour: John Mellencamp(CD, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Radio none US 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Dire Straits Segment Intro and 3 more… Dire Straits - King Biscuit Flower Hour: Dire Straits Live In '85(CD, Transcription) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records none US 1998 Sell This Version