Bob Taylor (16)

Real Name:
Robert Thomas Taylor
Profile:
New Zealand musician, born in Titahi Bay, Wellington, died in 2008 aged 65. Moved to Sydney, Australia in 1962.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Taylor (16)
[a3096887]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

L 35815, L-35,815 Bob Taylor (16) - Take It Greasy album art Ol' 55 Ol' 55 - Take It Greasy (Album) Mushroom, Mushroom L 35815, L-35,815 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
FEST601048 Bob Taylor (16) - Time To Rock 'N' Roll - The Anthology album art Ol' 55 Ol' 55 - Time To Rock 'N' Roll - The Anthology(2xCD, Comp) Festival Records FEST601048 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
CLCD 7759 A/B Bob Taylor (16) - Early Rock & Roll From New Zealand - Vol. 13/14 album art Various Honky Tonk Various - Early Rock & Roll From New Zealand - Vol. 13/14(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Collector Records (2) CLCD 7759 A/B Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

K-6587, K 6587 Bob Taylor (16) - Rockin' Christmas album art Ol' 55 And The O.K. Chorale Ol' 55 And The O.K. Chorale - Rockin' Christmas(7", Single) Mushroom, Mushroom K-6587, K 6587 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
K-6748 Bob Taylor (16) - My Right Of Way (Theme From The Film 'The FJ Holden') album art Frankie J. Holden* Frankie J. Holden* - My Right Of Way (Theme From The Film 'The FJ Holden')(7", Single) Mushroom K-6748 Australia 1977 Sell This Version

Production

MLF 234, MLF-234 Bob Taylor (16) - Cruisin' For A Bruisin' album art Ol' 55 Ol' 55 - Cruisin' For A Bruisin'(LP, Album) Junction, Junction MLF 234, MLF-234 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SKL 1564 Bob Taylor (16) - The 14th Album album art Bill And Ross Kettle* Bill And Ross Kettle* - The 14th Album(LP, Album) Van Dieman SKL 1564 Australia 1979 Sell This Version