David Chesky

Real Name:
David Joseph Chesky
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger, and producer, born 29. October 1956 in Miami Beach. He founded Chesky Records in 1989 with his brother Norman Chesky.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MPM-1 David Chesky - The Olympian album art David Chesky The Olympian(LP, Album) Manhattan Production Music MPM-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
MPM-5 David Chesky - Moonwalk album art David Chesky Moonwalk(LP) Manhattan Production Music MPM-5 US 1985 Sell This Version
MPM-10 David Chesky - Victory album art David Chesky Victory(LP, Aud) Manhattan Production Music MPM-10 US 1987 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Club De Sol album art David Chesky Club De Sol (Album) Chesky Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD39 David Chesky - The New York Chorinhos album art David Chesky With Romero Lumbambo* David Chesky With Romero Lumbambo* - The New York Chorinhos(CD, Album) Chesky Records CHESKY JD39 US 1990 Sell This Version
JD72 David Chesky - The Tangos And Dances album art David Chesky The Tangos And Dances(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD72 US 1992 Sell This Version
JD139 David Chesky - The Fantasies For Solo Piano album art David Chesky The Fantasies For Solo Piano(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD139 US 1995 Sell This Version
WO150 David Chesky - The 50th Anniversary Celebrations Of His Majesty's Accession To The Throne album art David Chesky, The David Chesky Band David Chesky, The David Chesky Band - The 50th Anniversary Celebrations Of His Majesty's Accession To The Throne(CD, Ltd, Num, 24K) Chesky Records WO150 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
CD163, CHESKY CD163 David Chesky - Three Psalms For String Orchestra album art David Chesky - Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Stephen Somary David Chesky - Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Stephen Somary - Three Psalms For String Orchestra(CD) Chesky Records, Chesky Records CD163, CHESKY CD163 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD202 David Chesky - The Agnostic album art David Chesky - Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Slovak Philharmonic Choir*, Stephen Somary David Chesky - Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Slovak Philharmonic Choir*, Stephen Somary - The Agnostic(CD) Chesky Records CD202 US 2000 Sell This Version
CD203 David Chesky - Psalms 4, 5 & 6 album art David Chesky / Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Stephen Somary David Chesky / Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Stephen Somary - Psalms 4, 5 & 6(CD, Album) Chesky Records CD203 US 2000 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Dr. Chesky's Magnificent, Fabulous, Absurd & Insane Musical 5.1 Surround Show album art David Chesky Dr. Chesky's Magnificent, Fabulous, Absurd & Insane Musical 5.1 Surround Show (Album) Chesky Records US 2003 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Concerto For Violon And Orchestra / The Girl From Guatemala / Concerto For Flute And Orchestra album art David Chesky, Area 31 (2) David Chesky, Area 31 (2) - Concerto For Violon And Orchestra / The Girl From Guatemala / Concerto For Flute And Orchestra (Album) Chesky Records US 2005 Sell This Version
David Chesky - The New York Rags album art David Chesky The New York Rags (Album) Chesky Records US 2012 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Dr. Chesky's Sensational, Fantastic, And Simply Amazing Binaural Sound Show album art Dr. Chesky* Dr. Chesky's Sensational, Fantastic, And Simply Amazing Binaural Sound Show (Album, Comp) Chesky Records US 2012 Sell This Version
CD353 David Chesky - String Theory album art David Chesky String Theory(10xFile, FLAC, MP3, Album, 320) Chesky Records CD353 US 2012
CD353 David Chesky String Theory(CD, Album) Chesky Records CD353 US 2012 Sell This Version
none David Chesky - Jazz In The New Harmonic album art David Chesky Jazz In The New Harmonic(8xFile, AIFF, Album, 24-) Chesky Records none US 2013
none David Chesky - Primal Scream album art David Chesky & Jazz In The New Harmonic David Chesky & Jazz In The New Harmonic - Primal Scream(7xFile, AIFF, Album, 24-) Chesky Records none US 2015
MPM 6 David Chesky - Percussion Power album art David Chesky Percussion Power(LP) Manhattan Production Music MPM 6 US Unknown Sell This Version
MPM-12 David Chesky - Volume 2: Powerful And Majestic 60s, 30s And 10s album art David Chesky Volume 2: Powerful And Majestic 60s, 30s And 10s(LP) Manhattan Production Music MPM-12 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit