Real Name:
David Joseph Chesky
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger, and producer, born 29. October 1956 in Miami Beach. He founded Chesky Records in 1989 with his brother Norman Chesky.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Chesky Discography

AIM-008 Various Times Square Various - Jazz Sampler II(CD, Promo, Smplr) Adventures In Music AIM-008 US 1990 Sell This Version
AIM-012 Various Sutton Place Various - Quiet Places Sampler(CD, Smplr) Adventures In Music AIM-012 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Various Club De Sol and 1 more… Various - Chesky Records Promotional Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Chesky Records none US 1991 Sell This Version
AIM-39 various Time Square various - Perfect 10/10 Sampler(CD, Smplr) Adventures In Music AIM-39 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Various Dance No. 1 Various - Chesky Records Promotional Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Chesky Records none US 1993 Sell This Version
none Various The Agnostic: Surrender Various - Pure Audio Excellence(CD) Hi-Fi News none UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit