Real Name:
David Joseph Chesky
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger, and producer, born 29. October 1956 in Miami Beach. He founded Chesky Records in 1989 with his brother Norman Chesky.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Chesky Discography

Various Club De Sol Various - Chesky Records Jazz Sampler & Audiophile Test Compact Disc Vol. 1 (Comp) Chesky Records, Chesky Records US 1990 Sell This Version
none Various Chorinho #17 Various - The Best New Jazz In America(CD, Comp, Smplr) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version
CS1003 Various Desert Island Various - Paesaggi Sonori 3 - Dal Jazz Alla New Age(CD, Comp) New Sound Planet CS1003 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD68 Various 50 Feet and 10 more… Various - Best Of Chesky Jazz And More Audiophile Tests Volume 2(CD, Album, Comp) Chesky Records CHESKY JD68 US 1992 Sell This Version
Various White Water Various - Chesky Records - The Collection (Comp) Chesky Records US 1993 Sell This Version
RPM CD: KEF 1 Various Chorinho No. 15 and 1 more… Various - KEF - The Experience Of Sound(CD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM CD: KEF 1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
BMW95 Various Club De Sol Various - BMW Audiophile Demonstration Disc(CD, Comp, Promo) Chesky Records BMW95 US 1995 Sell This Version
CHE10 Various The Fantasies For Solo Piano Choro No. 21 Various - Chesky Records 10th Anniversary Special Edition(2xCD, Comp) Chesky Records CHE10 US 1996 Sell This Version
BMW96 Various Club de Sol Various - BMW Audiophile Demonstration Disc(CD, Comp, Promo) Chesky Records BMW96 US 1996 Sell This Version
Various Chorinho No. 12 and 1 more… Various - Best Of Brasil (Comp) Chesky Records US 1997 Sell This Version
LC2604 Various Chorinho No.12 and 1 more… Various - Ebony and Ivory(CD, Comp, Dlx, RM, S/Edition) Zounds Gold - Phono Music LC2604 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CHDVD171 Various Psalm II Various - The Super Audio Collection & Professional Test Disc(DVD-A, Comp) Chesky Records CHDVD171 US 1998 Sell This Version
BMW99 Various Club De Sol Various - BMW Audiophile Demonstration Disc(CD, Album, Comp) Chesky Records BMW99 US 1999 Sell This Version
FAM CD 42 1999 Various Psalm 1 (Excerpt) Various - High Fidelity Reference CD No. 42(CD, Comp, Promo) High Fidelity Magazine FAM CD 42 1999 Denmark 1999 Sell This Version
SACD204 Various Resurrection Various - An Introduction To SACD(SACD, Hybrid, Comp) Chesky Records SACD204 US 2000 Sell This Version
CHDVD221 Various Th Agnostic: Surrender Various - The Ultimate DVD Surround Sampler & 5.1 Set-Up Disc(DVD-V, Comp, Multichannel) Chesky Records CHDVD221 US 2002 Sell This Version
1/06 Various Allegro Molto Various - Stereoplay Masterpieces Vol. 1 (The Best Of Chesky Records)(CD, Comp) Stereoplay 1/06 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
CH312 Various Club Descarga Various - 20th Anniversary Chesky Records(2xCD, Comp) Chesky Records CH312 2006 Sell This Version
SACD343 Various Concerto For Bassoon And Orchestra, 3rd Movement Various - The Ultimate Demonstration Disc Volume 2(SACD, Comp) Chesky Records SACD343 US 2008 Sell This Version
CC 200901 Various Concerto For Bassoon & Orchestra - Movement 2 (as Chesky) Various - Arabesque(CD, Comp) Crystal Cable CC 200901 UK 2009 Sell This Version
AUDIO 1/2010 Various Chorinho No.1 New York Various - Digital Masters I(CD, Comp, Promo) Audio (2) AUDIO 1/2010 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
043396406179 Various Love Theme Various - Blue Jasmine (Music From The Motion Picture)(CDr, Album, Comp) Madison Gate Records 043396406179 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Various Dora's Dance Various - The Ultimate Sound Demonstration Disc(CD, Comp) Chesky Records none Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit