Real Name:
David Joseph Chesky
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger, and producer, born 29. October 1956 in Miami Beach. He founded Chesky Records in 1989 with his brother Norman Chesky.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a309703]

Artist

David Chesky Discography Tracks

The David Chesky Band The David Chesky Band - Rush Hour (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Not On Label David Chesky Band* David Chesky Band* - Rush Hour(7", TP) Not On Label Not On Label US 1980 Sell This Version
11-11412 David Chesky Band* David Chesky Band* - Rush Hour(7", Promo) Columbia 11-11412 US 1980 Sell This Version
Russ Mason Russ Mason - Prep Rap Nemperor Records US 1981 Sell This Version
4Z9 02448 Russ Mason Russ Mason - Prep Rap(12", Promo) Nemperor Records 4Z9 02448 US 1981 Sell This Version
CD-7 Bizet*, Tchaikovsky* - Charles Munch And Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* Bizet*, Tchaikovsky* - Charles Munch And Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony In C / Francesca Da Rimini(CD) Chesky Records CD-7 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD122 Solisti New York, Ransom Wilson, Igor Stravinsky Solisti New York, Ransom Wilson, Igor Stravinsky - Histoire du soldat - The Soldier's Tale for 3 Actors & Instrumental Ensemble(CD, Album) Chesky Records CD122 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD 18 Ottorino Respighi Ottorino Respighi - Roman Festivals, Fountains, The Pines(CD) Chesky Records CD 18 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Johnny Frigo* With Bucky* & John Pizzarelli Johnny Frigo* With Bucky* & John Pizzarelli - Live From Studio A In New York City (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Paquito D'Rivera Paquito D'Rivera - Tico! Tico! (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
David Chesky David Chesky - Club De Sol (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Clark Terry Clark Terry - Portraits (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Luiz Bonfá Luiz Bonfá - Non-Stop To Brazil (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Ana Caram Ana Caram - Rio After Dark (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Phil Woods With Tommy Flanagan, George Mraz, Kenny Washington Phil Woods With Tommy Flanagan, George Mraz, Kenny Washington - Here's To My Lady (Album) Chesky Records USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Herbie Mann Herbie Mann - Caminho De Casa (Album) Chesky Records US 1990 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD37, JD37 Various Various - Chesky Records Jazz Sampler & Audiophile Test Compact Disc Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Chesky Records, Chesky Records CHESKY JD37, JD37 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
JD45 Ana Caram Ana Caram - Amazonia(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD45 US 1990 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD39 David Chesky With Romero Lumbambo* David Chesky With Romero Lumbambo* - The New York Chorinhos(CD, Album) Chesky Records CHESKY JD39 US 1990 Sell This Version
McCoy Tyner Quartet, Joe Henderson, Ron Carter, Al Foster McCoy Tyner Quartet, Joe Henderson, Ron Carter, Al Foster - New York Reunion (Album) Chesky Records 1991 Sell This Version
Natasha* Natasha* - Natasha (Album) Chesky Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Kenny Rankin Kenny Rankin - Because Of You (Album) Chesky Records US 1991 Sell This Version
CD46 Gary Schocker / Bach*, Handel*, Telemann* Gary Schocker / Bach*, Handel*, Telemann* - Gary Schocker - J.S. Bach Handel Telemann(CD, Album) Chesky Records CD46 US 1991 Sell This Version
CD53 Sir Adrian Boult, New Symphony Orchestra Of London* Sir Adrian Boult, New Symphony Orchestra Of London* - Concert Favorites(CD, Album, RE) Chesky Records CD53 US 1991 Sell This Version
JD49 Clark Terry Special Guest Jimmy Heath Clark Terry Special Guest Jimmy Heath - Live At The Village Gate(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD49 US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit