Real Name:
David Joseph Chesky
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger, and producer, born 29. October 1956 in Miami Beach. He founded Chesky Records in 1989 with his brother Norman Chesky.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Chesky Discography

The David Chesky Band The David Chesky Band - Rush Hour (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Not On Label David Chesky Band* David Chesky Band* - Rush Hour(7", TP) Not On Label Not On Label US 1980 Sell This Version
11-11412 David Chesky Band* David Chesky Band* - Rush Hour(7", Promo) Columbia 11-11412 US 1980 Sell This Version
Russ Mason Russ Mason - Prep Rap Nemperor Records US 1981 Sell This Version
The Rainbows* Ain't No Mountain High Enough The Rainbows* - Fourever Seasons / Ain't No Mountain High Enough Fox Moor Records, Fox Moor Records US 1981 Sell This Version
4Z9 02448 Russ Mason Russ Mason - Prep Rap(12", Promo) Nemperor Records 4Z9 02448 US 1981 Sell This Version
none The Rainbows* Denise and 1 more… The Rainbows* - Denise / Ain't No Mountain High Enough(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label none US 1981 Sell This Version
Meco* Meco* - Pop Goes The Movies (Album) Arista, Arista Japan 1982 Sell This Version
860023-3 Meco* Meco* - Pop Goes The Movies(LP, Album) Arista 860023-3 Ecuador 1982 Sell This Version
MPM-1 David Chesky David Chesky - The Olympian(LP, Album) Manhattan Production Music MPM-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
ALB6-8299 Kenny G (2) Come Close Kenny G (2) - Kenny G(LP, Album, RE) Arista ALB6-8299 US 1988 Sell This Version
David Chesky David Chesky - Club De Sol (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD37, JD37 Various Club De Sol Various - Chesky Records Jazz Sampler & Audiophile Test Compact Disc Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Chesky Records, Chesky Records CHESKY JD37, JD37 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
WO150 David Chesky, The David Chesky Band David Chesky, The David Chesky Band - The 50th Anniversary Celebrations Of His Majesty's Accession To The Throne(CD, Ltd, Num, 24K) Chesky Records WO150 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
CHESKY CD163, CD163 David Chesky - Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Stephen Somary David Chesky - Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg, Stephen Somary - Three Psalms For String Orchestra(CD) Chesky Records, Chesky Records CHESKY CD163, CD163 US 1997 Sell This Version
SACD204 Various Resurrection Various - An Introduction To SACD(SACD, Hybrid, Comp) Chesky Records SACD204 US 2000 Sell This Version
CD202 David Chesky - Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Slovak Philharmonic Choir*, Stephen Somary David Chesky - Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Slovak Philharmonic Choir*, Stephen Somary - The Agnostic(CD) Chesky Records CD202 US 2000 Sell This Version
CD203 David Chesky / Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Stephen Somary David Chesky / Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra, Stephen Somary - Psalms 4, 5 & 6(CD, Album) Chesky Records CD203 US 2000 Sell This Version
AT68 Various Various - Goin' Solo(CD) Apple Trax, Manhattan Production Music AT68 US 2001 Sell This Version
none David Chesky, Area 31 (2) David Chesky, Area 31 (2) - Concerto For Violon And Orchestra / The Girl From Guatemala / Concerto For Flute And Orchestra(7xFile, FLAC, Album, 24-) Chesky Records none US 2005
SACD288 David Chesky, Area 31 (2) David Chesky, Area 31 (2) - Concerto For Violon And Orchestra / The Girl From Guatemala / Concerto For Flute And Orchestra(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Chesky Records SACD288 US 2005 Sell This Version
CH312 Various Allegro Molto / Concerto For Violin & Orchestra Various - 20th Anniversary Chesky Records(2xCD, Comp) Chesky Records CH312 2006 Sell This Version
SACD343 Various Club Descarga and 1 more… Various - The Ultimate Demonstration Disc Volume 2(SACD, Comp) Chesky Records SACD343 US 2008 Sell This Version
Dr. Chesky* Crazy Kids and 4 more… Dr. Chesky* - Dr. Chesky's Sensational, Fantastic, And Simply Amazing Binaural Sound Show (Album) Chesky Records US 2012
David Chesky David Chesky - The New York Rags (Album) Chesky Records US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit