Real Name:
David Joseph Chesky
Profile:
American pianist, composer, arranger, and producer, born 29. October 1956 in Miami Beach. He founded Chesky Records in 1989 with his brother Norman Chesky.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

David Chesky Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

David Chesky - Rush Hour album art The David Chesky Band Razor and 1 more… The David Chesky Band - Rush Hour (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Strange Kind Of Love album art Love And Money Love And Money - Strange Kind Of Love (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Rio After Dark album art Ana Caram Ana Caram - Rio After Dark (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Club De Sol album art David Chesky David Chesky - Club De Sol (Album) Chesky Records US 1989 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD37, JD37 David Chesky - Chesky Records Jazz Sampler & Audiophile Test Compact Disc Vol. 1 album art Various Club De Sol Various - Chesky Records Jazz Sampler & Audiophile Test Compact Disc Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Chesky Records, Chesky Records CHESKY JD37, JD37 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD39 David Chesky - The New York Chorinhos album art David Chesky With Romero Lumbambo* David Chesky With Romero Lumbambo* - The New York Chorinhos(CD, Album) Chesky Records CHESKY JD39 US 1990 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Natasha album art Natasha* Natasha* - Natasha (Album) Chesky Records Canada 1991 Sell This Version
CHESKY JD68 David Chesky - Best Of Chesky Jazz And More Audiophile Tests Volume 2 album art Various Chorinho No. 1 Various - Best Of Chesky Jazz And More Audiophile Tests Volume 2(CD, Album, Comp) Chesky Records CHESKY JD68 US 1992 Sell This Version
JD72 David Chesky - The Tangos And Dances album art David Chesky David Chesky - The Tangos And Dances(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD72 US 1992 Sell This Version
JD139 David Chesky - The Fantasies For Solo Piano album art David Chesky David Chesky - The Fantasies For Solo Piano(CD, Album) Chesky Records JD139 US 1995 Sell This Version
WO150 David Chesky - The 50th Anniversary Celebrations Of His Majesty's Accession To The Throne album art David Chesky, The David Chesky Band David Chesky, The David Chesky Band - The 50th Anniversary Celebrations Of His Majesty's Accession To The Throne(CD, Ltd, Num, 24K) Chesky Records WO150 Thailand 1996 Sell This Version
none David Chesky - Chesky Records, 1998, Introducing 96/24 Technology album art Various Psalm 1 Various - Chesky Records, 1998, Introducing 96/24 Technology(CD, Smplr) Chesky Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
274 David Chesky - The Body Acoustic album art The Body Acoustic The Body Acoustic - The Body Acoustic(CD, Album) Chesky Records 274 US 2004 Sell This Version
JD250 David Chesky - 100 Lovers album art Carla Lother False Fly Carla Lother - 100 Lovers(CD, Album, Hig) Chesky Records JD250 US 2004 Sell This Version
David Chesky - The New York Rags album art David Chesky David Chesky - The New York Rags (Album) Chesky Records US 2012 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Dr. Chesky's Sensational, Fantastic, And Simply Amazing Binaural Sound Show album art Dr. Chesky* Dr. Chesky* - Dr. Chesky's Sensational, Fantastic, And Simply Amazing Binaural Sound Show (Album) Chesky Records US 2012
JD355 Dr. Chesky* Dr. Chesky* - Dr. Chesky's Sensational, Fantastic, And Simply Amazing Binaural Sound Show(CD, Comp) Chesky Records JD355 US 2012 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Revolving  album art Anne Drummond Anne Drummond - Revolving (Album) Origin Records US 2013 Sell This Version
none David Chesky - Jazz In The New Harmonic album art David Chesky David Chesky - Jazz In The New Harmonic(8xFile, AIFF, Album, 24-) Chesky Records none US 2013
none David Chesky - Primal Scream album art David Chesky & Jazz In The New Harmonic David Chesky & Jazz In The New Harmonic - Primal Scream(7xFile, AIFF, Album, 24-) Chesky Records none US 2015

Writing & Arrangement

David Chesky - Rush Hour album art The David Chesky Band The David Chesky Band - Rush Hour (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Rush Hour album art David Chesky Band* David Chesky Band* - Rush Hour Not On Label US 1980 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Fourever Seasons / Ain't No Mountain High Enough album art The Rainbows* Ain't No Mountain High Enough The Rainbows* - Fourever Seasons / Ain't No Mountain High Enough Fox Moor Records, Fox Moor Records US 1981 Sell This Version
David Chesky - Prep Rap album art Russ Mason Russ Mason - Prep Rap Nemperor Records US 1981 Sell This Version
none David Chesky - Denise / Ain't No Mountain High Enough album art The Rainbows* Denise and 1 more… The Rainbows* - Denise / Ain't No Mountain High Enough(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label none US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit