Yoko Nagayama

Real Name:
長山 洋子 / Youko Nagayama
Profile:
Japanese female singer, Tsugaru-jamisen player, actress.
Born January 13, 1968 in Tokyo. Made her debut as an idol pop singer in 1984, before switching to enka in 1993.
She was a member of ビクター少年民謡会 of the 1980s when she was a child.
She participated in recording "ホームラン音頭" "ヤットデタマンブギウギ音頭" that as ビクター少年民謡会.
ビクター少年民謡会 are clubs with a long history and a group of children dedicated to Victor Records.
It is made up of boys and girls and the members are not fixed.
They are active from early 60's to the present.

On 6th April 2009 she married an American businessman, Mark Smith, who lives in Japan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Yoko Nagayama

Yoko Nagayama Discography Tracks

Albums

SJX-30323 Yoko Nagayama - Venus album art Yoko Nagayama Venus(LP) Victor SJX-30323 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
SJX-30337 Yoko Nagayama - Ondine album art Yoko Nagayama Ondine(LP, Album) Victor SJX-30337 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
SJX-30348 Yoko Nagayama - The New Yoko Times album art Yoko Nagayama The New Yoko Times(LP) Victor SJX-30348 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
SJX-30368 Yoko Nagayama - F1 album art Yoko Nagayama F1(LP, Album) Victor SJX-30368 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
VICL-62572 Yoko Nagayama - Yoko Nagayama Special Best Arigato 15 Nen album art Yoko Nagayama Yoko Nagayama Special Best Arigato 15 Nen(CD, Album, Ltd) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICL-62572 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SV-7379 Yoko Nagayama - 春はSA-RA SA-RA / 夢の色 album art 長山洋子* 春はSA-RA SA-RA / 夢の色(7", Single) Victor SV-7379 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-9183 Yoko Nagayama - Venus album art Yoko Nagayama Venus(7", Single) Victor SV-9183 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
SV-9220 Yoko Nagayama - ユア・マイ・ラブ (You're My Love) album art Yoko Nagayama ユア・マイ・ラブ (You're My Love)(7", Single) Victor SV-9220 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
SLP-6 Yoko Nagayama - Tokyo Snack Mix album art Yoko Nagayama Tokyo Snack Mix(12", EP, Promo) Victor SLP-6 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
SV-9309 Yoko Nagayama 反逆のヒーロー/綺麗なプライド(7", Single) Victor SV-9309 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
VISL-30384 Yoko Nagayama - 花園しぐれ album art 長山洋子* 花園しぐれ(Cass, Single) Victor VISL-30384 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VICL-36559 Yoko Nagayama - おけさ恋唄 album art 長山洋子* おけさ恋唄(CD, Single) Victor VICL-36559 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
VICL-36631 Yoko Nagayama - Hakata Yamagasa Onna Bushi album art Yoko Nagayama Hakata Yamagasa Onna Bushi(CD, Maxi) Victor Entertainment, Inc. VICL-36631 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
VICL-36913 Yoko Nagayama - 恋の津軽十三湖 album art 長山洋子* 恋の津軽十三湖(CD, Maxi) Victor VICL-36913 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
none Yoko Nagayama - Englishman In New York / I Can't Give You Anything (But My Love) album art 長山洋子* / ローレン中野, 和田 弘とマヒナスターズ* 長山洋子* / ローレン中野, 和田 弘とマヒナスターズ* - Englishman In New York / I Can't Give You Anything (But My Love)(7", Single, Promo) Not On Label none Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit