Chrichan

Real Name:
Lennart Christansson
Profile:
Started as Technican on "Radio Mercur" 1959.
Made a couple of singles under names "Chrichan", "Chrichan & The Gamblers".
DJ on famous Radio Ship "Radio Syd" 1962-1966.
Started 1969 recording studio "Playback" in Malmö, Sweden.
Emigrated to Australia in 1990.
Died in Australia 23-01-2008.
[a3097530]

Artist

Chrichan Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

45-VR-103 Chrichan Lili Marlene(7", Mono) Viking Records (7) 45-VR-103 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version