سيد مرسي

Real Name:
سيد محمود مرسى (Sayyid Maḥmūd Mursī)
Profile:
Sayed Morsi (born 1887 in Bolaq, Cairo) was an Egyptian lyricist.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3097917]

Artist

سيد مرسي Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

384 273 HF نجاة الصغيرة = Nagat El Saghira* نجاة الصغيرة = Nagat El Saghira* - وحياة ابنك = Wehyat Ebnak(7") Misrphon 384 273 HF Egypt 1959 Sell This Version
Various محسودة في حبك Mahsouda Fi Hobbak and 1 more… Various - سهرة مع نجوم مصرفون = Une Soiree Avec Les Vedettes De Misrphon (Comp) Misrphon Egypt 1960 Sell This Version
384 294 HF مها صبري = Maha Sabri* مها صبري = Maha Sabri* - يا حنيّن = Ya Henayyen(7") Philips, Misrphon 384 294 HF Egypt 1960 Sell This Version
AA 384 286 جمال* و طروب = Gamal* & Taroub* قول كمان = Oul Kamaan جمال* و طروب = Gamal* & Taroub* - قول كمان / أنا درويش = Oul Kamaan / Ana Darwish(7") Philips, Misrphon AA 384 286 Egypt 1960 Sell This Version
45 E 56 نجاة الصغيرة نجاة الصغيرة - ما يصعبش عليك غالي(7") Soutelphan 45 E 56 Egypt 1964 Sell This Version
45 E 140 عفاف راضي عفاف راضي - ردوا السلام (7") Soutelphan 45 E 140 Egypt 1970 Sell This Version
45 S 148, 54 148 فاتن فريد الفستان الموضة فاتن فريد - لا يا عبد / الفستان الموضة(7") Soutelphan, Soutelphan 45 S 148, 54 148 Egypt 1970 Sell This Version
12-71095, ٧١٠٩٥-١٢ فايزة أحمد فايزة أحمد - صعبان علينا(7") Sono Cairo, Sono Cairo 12-71095, ٧١٠٩٥-١٢ Egypt 1971 Sell This Version
فايزة أحمد فايزة أحمد - خليكوا شاهدين Sono Cairo, Sono Cairo Egypt 1971 Sell This Version
45 E 203 وردة الجزائرية* وردة الجزائرية* - اشتروني(7") Soutelphan 45 E 203 Egypt 1972 Sell This Version
45 S 200 عايدة الشاعر سمارة and 1 more… عايدة الشاعر - شيخ الكدابين وسمارة(7") Soutelphan 45 S 200 Egypt 1972 Sell This Version
45 E 201 عفاف راضي عفاف راضي - ليل الغلابة(7", Single) Soutelphan 45 E 201 Egypt 1972 Sell This Version
وردة الجزائرية* وحشتوني وردة الجزائرية* - اغاني فيلم حكايتي مع الزمان (Album) Soutelphan Egypt 1973 Sell This Version
11-73123, ٧٣١٢٣-١١ مها صبري مها صبري - مكسورة الجناح(7", Single) Sono Cairo, Sono Cairo 11-73123, ٧٣١٢٣-١١ Egypt 1973 Sell This Version
45 S 210 عايدة الشاعر يا اسمك إيه عايدة الشاعر - قمر اربعتاشر(7") Soutelphan 45 S 210 Egypt 1973 Sell This Version
وردة الجزائرية* = Warda وردة الجزائرية* = Warda - مدريتوش = Madritouche (Album) Sout El Hob Middle East 1974 Sell This Version
وردة الجزائريّة* = Warda وردة الجزائريّة* = Warda - اسمعوني - حد النهارده بيفتكر (Album) Sout El Hob, Sout El Hob Egypt 1974 Sell This Version
GSTP 22 وردة الجزائرية* = Warda اشتروني = Eshterouni وردة الجزائرية* = Warda - أغاني فيلم صوت الحب = Songs From Film Sout El Hob(LP) Soutelphan GSTP 22 Middle East 1974 Sell This Version
E 207 وردة الجزائرية* وردة الجزائرية* - وحشتوني(7", Single) Soutelphan E 207 Egypt 1974 Sell This Version
SDS 1706 Nagat Saghira* Wehyat Ebnak (as Said Moussa) Nagat Saghira* - Edert Tenam / Wehyat Ebnak(7") Sono Cairo SDS 1706 Algeria 1974 Sell This Version
وردة الجزائرية* = Warda وردة الجزائرية* = Warda - ولاد الحلال = Welad El Halal (Album) Sout El Hob Middle East 1975 Sell This Version
GSTP 69 عفاف راضي = Afaf Rady* اهي دي الدنيا = Ahi Di El Dounia and 1 more… عفاف راضي = Afaf Rady* - مولد يادنيا ١ = From The Film "Mawlid Donia"(LP) Soutelphan GSTP 69 Egypt 1975 Sell This Version
وردة* = Warda وردة* = Warda - احضنوا الأيام = Ehdounoul Ayam (Album) Voice Of Lebanon France 1976 Sell This Version
17-76033, ٧٦٠٣٣-١٧ ماهر العطار على فين ماهر العطار - سهرة مع أغاني ماهر العطار(LP) Sono Cairo, Sono Cairo 17-76033, ٧٦٠٣٣-١٧ Egypt 1976 Sell This Version
SHB 338 وردة* = Warda ليالنا = Layalena (as السيد مرسي) وردة* = Warda - أغاني فيلم آه ياليل يازمن الجزء الثاني = Songs From The Film Ah Ya Leil Ya Zaman Volume Two(LP) Sout El Hob SHB 338 Egypt 1977 Sell This Version