Danilo Caymmi

Danilo Caymmi

Real Name:
Danilo Candido Tostes Caymmi
Profile:
Brazilian musician, singer, composer and arranger.
Born March 7, 1948 in Rio de Janeiro.
Husband of Simone Caymmi and father of Alice Caymmi
Son of Dorival Caymmi, brother of Dori Caymmi (2) and Nana Caymmi
In Groups:
Variations:

Danilo Caymmi Discography Tracks

Albums

Beto Guedes, Danilo Caymmi, Novelli, Toninho Horta Beto Guedes, Danilo Caymmi, Novelli, Toninho Horta - Beto Guedes, Danilo Caymmi, Novelli, Toninho Horta (Album) Odeon Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Danilo Caymmi Cheiro Verde (Album) Ana Terra Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* - Caymmi's Grandes Amigos (Album) EMI, EMI Israel 1986 Sell This Version
Dori*, Nana*, Danilo* & Dorival* Dori*, Nana*, Danilo* & Dorival* - Família Caymmi (Album) EMI Brazil 1987 Sell This Version
510 817-1 Dorival Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi Dorival Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi - Caymmi Em Montreux(LP, Album) Philips 510 817-1 Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
320.6168 Danilo Caymmi Danilo Caymmi(LP, Album) RGE 320.6168 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
830410-2 Danilo Caymmi Danilo Caymmi(CD) EMI 830410-2 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
857482 2, 364 857482 2 Danilo Caymmi Mistura Brasileira(CD, Album) EMI, EMI 857482 2, 364 857482 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
AZ 1000 Danilo Caymmi Eu, Você, Nós Dois(CD, Album) Albatroz AZ 1000 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
5050467257627 Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi - Para Caymmi De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos(CD, Album) Wea Music 5050467257627 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
82876757102 Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2), Danilo Caymmi, Paulo Jobim, Daniel Jobim Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2), Danilo Caymmi, Paulo Jobim, Daniel Jobim - Falando de Amor - Famílias Caymmi E Jobim Cantam Antonio Carlos Jobim(CD, Album) RCA 82876757102 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
5050467761223 Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi Nana Caymmi, Dori Caymmi (2) E Danilo Caymmi - Para Caymmi De Nana, Dori E Danilo - 90 Anos - Ao Vivo(CD, Album + DVD-V) Wea Music 5050467761223 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
BF 112-2 Danilo Caymmi Alvear(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF 112-2 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
2863-2 Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* Nana*, Dori* E Danilo* - Caymmi(CD, Album) Som Livre 2863-2 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
060255734340 Danilo Caymmi Danilo Caymmi Canta Tom Jobim(CD, Album) Universal Music 060255734340 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33583 Cynara E Cybele / Danilo Caymmi E Vânia* Cynara E Cybele / Danilo Caymmi E Vânia* - Sabiá / Andança(7") CBS 33583 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

342.6128 Danilo Caymmi Danilo Caymmi(CD, Album, Comp) RGE 342.6128 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
407.0177 Dorival Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi E Dori Caymmi (2) Dorival Caymmi, Nana Caymmi, Danilo Caymmi E Dori Caymmi (2) - Caymmi Em Família(LP, Comp) Som Livre 407.0177 Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
866679 2 Danilo Caymmi Retratos(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 866679 2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit