Braen

Real Name:
Alessandro Alessandroni
Profile:
Braen was a pseudonym used by Alessandro Alessandroni (born March 18, 1925, Rome, Italy - died March 26, 2017, Rome, Italy) an Italian composer, arranger, vocalist, whistler, conductor and multi-instrumentalist (guitar, sitar, keyboards, mandolin, mandocello, accordion, banjo, flute, harmonica, jew's harp, recorder, melodica and ocarina). He was the founder of the vocal ensemble I Cantori Moderni di Alessandroni. Husband of Margaret Courtney-Clarke. Former husband of Giulia Alessandroni. Father of Alex Alessandroni and Cinzia Alessandroni.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

7000 Braen - Quarta Pagina (Poliziesco) album art Braen, Raskovich Braen, Raskovich - Quarta Pagina (Poliziesco)(LP) International HIFI, Usignolo 7000 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Braen - Alle Sorgenti Delle Civiltà - Vol. 3 - Africa - Australia - Nuova Zelanda album art Braen, Raskovich Braen, Raskovich - Alle Sorgenti Delle Civiltà - Vol. 3 - Africa - Australia - Nuova Zelanda Folkmusic Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Braen - Inchiesta Giudiziaria album art Braen, Raskovich Braen, Raskovich - Inchiesta Giudiziaria (Album) Octopus Records Italy 1971 Sell This Version
LIR 0433 Braen - Paese Sotto Inchiesta album art Peymont, Braen Peymont, Braen - Paese Sotto Inchiesta(LP) Flirt Records LIR 0433 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
St GDP 104 Braen - Aux Sources De La Civilisation Volume Nº 2 - Inde - Iran - Pakistan album art Braen / Kema (4) Braen / Kema (4) - Aux Sources De La Civilisation Volume Nº 2 - Inde - Iran - Pakistan(LP) St Germain Des Prés St GDP 104 France 1972 Sell This Version
St GDP 103 Braen - Aux Sources De La Civilisation Volume Nº 1 - Asteques - Mayas - Incas album art Braen / Kema (4) Braen / Kema (4) - Aux Sources De La Civilisation Volume Nº 1 - Asteques - Mayas - Incas(LP) St Germain Des Prés St GDP 103 France 1972 Sell This Version
SBV 341 Braen - Ichtyologie album art Alessandro Alessandroni / Amedeo Tommasi / Braen / Atmo (2) / Franco Tamponi Alessandro Alessandroni / Amedeo Tommasi / Braen / Atmo (2) / Franco Tamponi - Ichtyologie(LP, Album) Orly SBV 341 France 1973 Sell This Version
S/100001 Braen - Sensazioni Sonore album art Alessandro Alessandroni, Kema (4), Braen Alessandro Alessandroni, Kema (4), Braen - Sensazioni Sonore(LP) Silver S/100001 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
PL 1017 Braen - Tempo Libero album art Raskovich, Braen Raskovich, Braen - Tempo Libero(LP) Panda Records (2) PL 1017 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Braen - Drammatico album art Braen, Raskovich Braen, Raskovich - Drammatico Panda Records (2) Italy 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FLIES 45-04 Braen - Afro Beat / Afro Flower album art Braen, Raskovich Braen, Raskovich - Afro Beat / Afro Flower(7", Single, Ltd) Four Flies Records FLIES 45-04 Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

Braen - Sources Of Civilization album art Raskovich / Braen Raskovich / Braen - Sources Of Civilization (Album, Comp) Primrose Music UK 1988 Sell This Version