Francisco De Miguel

Real Name:
Francisco Miguel Domínguez Iglesias
Profile:
Was an excellent singer of the time, born in Bollullos Par del Condado (Huelva) in 1942. Although he had a remarkable discography, he did not succeed as he had been expected. Also composer and lyric writer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3098869]

Artist

Francisco De Miguel Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

436 381 PE Francisco De Miguel Capri Se Acabó / Mis Manos En Tu Cintura / La Ultima Llamada / Aline(7", EP, Mono) Philips 436 381 PE Spain 1965 Sell This Version
360 086 PP Francisco De Miguel No Puedo Estar En Casa(7", Single) Philips 360 086 PP Spain 1966 Sell This Version
360 108 PF Francisco De Miguel Isabell / La Noche(7", Single, Mono) Philips 360 108 PF Spain 1967 Sell This Version
438 120 PE Francisco De Miguel En El Sol (7", EP, Mono) Philips 438 120 PE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
360 123 PF Francisco De Miguel Hay Un Algo En la Vida(7", Single) Philips 360 123 PF Spain 1967 Sell This Version
360 186 PF Francisco De Miguel Todavia(7", Single) Philips 360 186 PF Spain 1968 Sell This Version
360 292 PF Francisco De Miguel Historia De Un Amor(7", Single) Philips 360 292 PF Spain 1969 Sell This Version
360 265 PF Francisco De Miguel Puerto Montt(7", Single) Philips 360 265 PF Spain 1969 Sell This Version
360 235 PF Francisco De Miguel Un Minuto de Tu Tiempo(7", Single, Mono) Philips 360 235 PF Spain 1969 Sell This Version
436.861 PE Francisco De Miguel Angelique(7", EP) Philips 436.861 PE Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit