Grete Forst

Real Name:
Margarete Feiglstock
Profile:
Austrian soprano, born to a Jewish family on August 18, 1878 in Vienna, Austria and was killed at the Maly Trostenets extermination camp near Minsk, Russia on June 1, 1942.
Variations:
[a3099634]

Artist

Singles & EPs

G.C.-2-44240, G.C.-2-44241 Grete Forst - Torerolied / Die Sonne Strahlt album art Fr. Weidemann, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Elise Elizza, K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger*, Grete Forst, K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Gerhard Stehmann, K. K. Hofopernsänger* Fr. Weidemann, K. K. Hofopernsänger*, Elise Elizza, K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger*, Grete Forst, K. K. Hofopernsängerin*, Gerhard Stehmann, K. K. Hofopernsänger* - Torerolied / Die Sonne Strahlt(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-44240, G.C.-2-44241 Austria-Hungary Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-2-44419, G. C.-2-44420 Grete Forst - O Seligkeit / Diese Hand, Die Sich Gewendet album art Grete Forst, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Grete Forst U. Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofoperns.* Grete Forst, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Grete Forst U. Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofoperns.* - O Seligkeit / Diese Hand, Die Sich Gewendet(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-44419, G. C.-2-44420 Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-2-44225, G. C.-2-44226 Grete Forst - Mag Der Himmel Dir Vergeben / Freiheitschor Aus "Don Juan" album art Grete Forst, Hermine Kittel, Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofopernsänger* Und Wilhelm Hesch, K. K. Kammersänger* / Grete Forst, Hermine Kittel, Arthur Preuss, Gerh. Stehmann, K. K. Hofopernsänger* U. Wilhelm Hesch, K. K. Kammersänger* Grete Forst, Hermine Kittel, Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofopernsänger* Und Wilhelm Hesch, K. K. Kammersänger* / Grete Forst, Hermine Kittel, Arthur Preuss, Gerh. Stehmann, K. K. Hofopernsänger* U. Wilhelm Hesch, K. K. Kammersänger* - Mag Der Himmel Dir Vergeben / Freiheitschor Aus "Don Juan"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-44225, G. C.-2-44226 Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-2-44326, G. C.-2-44327 Grete Forst - Sieh' O Norma, Hab' Erbarmen / Ja, Bis Zur Letzten Lebensstunde album art Elise Elizza* Und Grete Forst Elise Elizza* Und Grete Forst - Sieh' O Norma, Hab' Erbarmen / Ja, Bis Zur Letzten Lebensstunde(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-44326, G. C.-2-44327 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
G.C.-2-44321, G.C.-2-44323 Grete Forst - Ach Lass Dein Vaterherz / Sextett Aus "Die Verkaufte Braut" album art Wilhelm Hesch Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Wilh. Hesch, K. K. Kammers.*, Fr. Weidemann*, Gerh. Stehmann*, Elise Elizza*, Grete Forst U. Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofoperns.* Wilhelm Hesch Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Wilh. Hesch, K. K. Kammers.*, Fr. Weidemann*, Gerh. Stehmann*, Elise Elizza*, Grete Forst U. Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofoperns.* - Ach Lass Dein Vaterherz / Sextett Aus "Die Verkaufte Braut"(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-2-44321, G.C.-2-44323 Unknown Sell This Version
044132, 044133 Grete Forst - O Carmen, Nur Ein Wort / Schnelle Füsse, Rascher Mut album art Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* / Grete Forst, Arthur Preuss, Fr. Weidemann, K. K. Hofopernsänger* , Und Chor Der K. K. Hofoper Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* Und Hermine Kittel, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* / Grete Forst, Arthur Preuss, Fr. Weidemann, K. K. Hofopernsänger* , Und Chor Der K. K. Hofoper - O Carmen, Nur Ein Wort / Schnelle Füsse, Rascher Mut(Shellac, 12") Gramophone Monarch Record, Gramophone Monarch Record 044132, 044133 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
G. C.-2-44419, G. C.-2-44420 Grete Forst - O Seligkeit / Diese Hand, Die Sich Gewendet album art Grete Forst, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Grete Forst U. Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofoperns.* Grete Forst, K. K. Hofopernsängerin* Und Leo Slezak, K. K. Kammersänger* / Grete Forst U. Arthur Preuss, K. K. Hofoperns.* - O Seligkeit / Diese Hand, Die Sich Gewendet(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-2-44419, G. C.-2-44420 Austria-Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CO 337 Grete Forst - Grete Forst album art Grete Forst Grete Forst(LP, Comp, RM) Court Opera Classics CO 337 Austria Unknown Sell This Version