Red Allen

Red Allen

Real Name:
Henry James Allen
Profile:
Red Allen (born January 7, 1906, Algiers, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - died April 17, 1967, New York City, New York, USA) was a jazz trumpeter and vocalist. He died of pancreatic cancer. Son of bandleader Henry Allen (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
[a309981]

Artist

Red Allen Discography

Albums

Coleman Hawkins & Red Allen Coleman Hawkins & Red Allen - Volume One "Warhorses" Jass Records US 1987 Sell This Version