Konstantin Yuon

Real Name:
Константи́н Фёдорович Юо́н - Konstantin Fyodorovich Yuon or Juon
Profile:
Russian painter and theatre designer, born 24 October 1875 in Moscow, Russia, died 11 April 1958 in Moscow, Russia. Brother of Paul Juon.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3100316]

Artist

Konstantin Yuon Discography Tracks

Visual

ASD 2480, ASD. 2480, 1E 063 ○ 90113 Tchaikovsky*, U.S.S.R. Symphony Orchestra*, Yevgeny Svetlanov* Tchaikovsky*, U.S.S.R. Symphony Orchestra*, Yevgeny Svetlanov* - Symphony No. 1 In G Minor "Winter Dreams"(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ASD 2480, ASD. 2480, 1E 063 ○ 90113 UK 1969 Sell This Version
2C 069-92.405, 2C 069-92405 Tchaikovsky*, Orchestre Symphonique De L'U.R.S.S*, Yevgueny Svetlanov* Tchaikovsky*, Orchestre Symphonique De L'U.R.S.S*, Yevgueny Svetlanov* - Symphonie N° 6 En Si Mineur, Op. 74 "Pathétique"(LP, Album) Melodiya / La Voix De Son Maître, Melodiya / La Voix De Son Maître 2C 069-92.405, 2C 069-92405 France 1971 Sell This Version
С 10—15169-70 К. Волков* / И. Габели* / Н. Корндорф* К. Волков* / И. Габели* / Н. Корндорф* - Двойной Концерт Для Сопрано, Виолончели И Камерного Оркестра / Концертная Сюита / Камерная Симфония(LP) Мелодия С 10—15169-70 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
C10 17551 004 Nikolai MyaskovskyTaneyev Quartet Nikolai MyaskovskyTaneyev Quartet - Quartet No12(LP) Мелодия C10 17551 004 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
33 С10—16211-2 Николай Мясковский* - Ленинградский Квартет Им. С. Танеева* Николай Мясковский* - Ленинградский Квартет Им. С. Танеева* - Квартеты № 11 И № 13(LP) Мелодия 33 С10—16211-2 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
8.223113 Miaskovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic*, Michael Halász Miaskovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic*, Michael Halász - Symphonies No 7 • No.10(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223113 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
8.550191 Tchaikovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic*, Stephen Gunzenhauser Tchaikovsky*, Slovak Philharmonic*, Stephen Gunzenhauser - Symphony No.5 - Marche Slave(CD) Naxos 8.550191 1988 Sell This Version
S. Rachmaninov* - Victor Eresko, USSR Symphony Orchestra* Conductor Gennadi Provatorov* S. Rachmaninov* - Victor Eresko, USSR Symphony Orchestra* Conductor Gennadi Provatorov* - Concerto No. 2 For Piano And Orchestra Мелодия USSR 1988 Sell This Version
Tchaikovsky* Tchaikovsky* - Symphony No. 4 • "1812" • Marche Slave • Ormandy (Comp) Sony Classical UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 01762 Рихард Штраус* Рихард Штраус* - Так Говорил Заратустра(CD, Comp, RM) Мелодия MEL CD 10 01762 Russia 2010 Sell This Version